Festool KP 65/2 (499896)

Price History
• Simple, energy-efficient trimming of even thicker edges thanks to ergonomic handle design
• Double-sided table support allows trimming of left and right panel edges from above
• Impact trimming function and trimming of panel edges possible with one device
• Suitable for trimming plastic edges with an edge height of 18-65 mm and edge thickness of 0.5-2.0 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool KP 65/2 (499896)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 499896 Trimming Machine KP65/2
Festool 499896 Trimming Machine KP65/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Saws
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Trimming Machine KP 65/2 child-67908
Trimming machine KP 65/2, Weight: 1.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Trimming Machine KP 65/2 FES499896
Trimming machine KP 65/2, Weight: 1.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Simple, energy-efficient trimming of even thicker edges thanks to ergonomic handle design
Double-sided table support allows trimming of left and right panel edges from above
Impact trimming function and trimming of panel edges possible with one device
Suitable for trimming plastic edges with an edge height of 18-65 mm and edge thickness of 0.5-2.0 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Festool KP 65/2 (499896)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2019
|
Excellent condition like a brand new .
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2019
|
With reviews from

Festool KP 65/2 (499896) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Drill Sharpener BSG 220
£177.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki M12VE
£184.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-ASA550E
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool LS-SYS-AIR D200x6m (577964)
£181.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)
£152.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scheppach DC500
source: Amazon Marketplace
Scheppach DC500
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KPA 12 600 (601218850)
£189.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita KP0800K
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SPA 1200 (601205000)
£208.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-ASA550ESA
source: Wilko
Zipper ZI-ASA550ESA
£209.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool KP 65/2 (499896)
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel