Makita KP0800K

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita KP0800K
from £159.95to £194.476 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Rabbet plane
• Temperature Control: Stepless
• Power consumption: 620 W
• No-load speed: 17000 min-1
• Planer width: 82 mm
• Length of planer sole: 285 mm
• Max. rebate depth: 9 mm
• Chip removal: 0 - 2.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita KP0800K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita KP0800K 82mm Planer With Case 620W 240volt MAKKP0800K KP0800K/2
Makita KP0800K 82mm Planer With Case 620W 240volt MAKKP0800K, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800K 82mm Planer & Case 620W 110volt MAKKP0800KL KP0800K/1
Makita KP0800K 82mm Planer & Case 620W 110volt MAKKP0800KL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0800J PD-0088381603935
Makita 1902X7 4 Amp 31/4" Hand Planer Product Type: HARDWARE_PLANER Brand: Makita
prodImage
£185.99
£194.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Makita KP0800K/2 240V 82mm Heavy Duty Planer Supplied in A Carry Case
Planes up to 82mm wide and 2.0mm deep in a single pass Two blade cutter head with up to 17, 000 rpm and 34, 000 cuts per minute Spring loaded stand to elevate the base to protect the work piece and blades Easy blade setting system for quick and easy blade installation and removal Rigid die cast aluminium housing Lock on button for continuous operation Fine depth adjustment/ click depth adjustment Knob with easy to read scale with settings from 0mm to 2.0mm for precise depth adjustment Angle and shape of the handle are easy to grip, push and carry Can be connected to Makita Dust extractor/ vacuum cleaner Double insulated, Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£189.49
Shipping: Free
Makita Makita KP0800K 82mm Electric Planer with Carry Case (240V) KP0800K/2
Features: Fine adjustment Rubberized soft grip Faster cutting performance Increased motor speed Increased planing depth Maximum rebate depth 9.0mm...
prodImage
£194.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita KP0800 82mm Electric Planer 240V KP0800K/2
Makita KP0800 82mm Electric Planer 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Power consumption: 620 W
No-load speed: 17000 min-1
Planer width: 82 mm
Length of planer sole: 285 mm
Max. rebate depth: 9 mm
Chip removal: 0 - 2.5 mm
Weight: 2.6 kg
Included accessories: Carrying case, parallel guide, carbide-tipped reversible blade, assembly tool, blade setting gauge
Specifications
Temperature Control:Stepless

Price History

1M 3M
Makita KP0800K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yato YT-09540
£163.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CG100DZA
£127.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Drill Sharpener BSG 220
£177.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yato YT-0953
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KPA 12 600 (601218850)
£189.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zipper ZI-ASA550E
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)
£185.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita VR001GZ
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool LS-SYS-AIR D200x6m (577964)
£185.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Motor chipper MSG
£128.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita KP0800K
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: £9.00
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£189.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel