Festool KHC 18 5.0 EBI-Plus (577448)

• Rotary Hammer Type: Combi Hammer
• 2.6 joules impact energy for fast drilling progress
• Suitable for hammer drilling, chiseling, and rotary drilling without impact
• Dust extraction accessory available
• Electronic KickbackStop minimizes injury risk
• Ideal for concrete, stone, masonry, chiseling, screwing, drilling, slots, breakthroughs, screw fastening, kitchen cabinets, wall shelves, drywall, countersinking, mortar mixing, dust extraction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool KHC 18 5.0 EBI-Plus (577448)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool KHC 18 Cordless Combination Hammer, SDS-Plus, 18 V
2.6 J IMPACT ENERGY: The pneumatic hammering mechanism combined with the brushless EC-TEC motor delivers powerful hammer drilling and efficient material removal when chiseling KICKBACKSTOP SAFETY SYSTEM: The integrated KickbackStop electronics minimize the risk of injury during sudden tool blockage, while the lock-on switch prevents accidental start-up on site THREE OPERATING MODES IN ONE: Switch between hammer drilling, drilling without impact, and chiseling in seconds – both an SDS-Plus chuck and a quick-release chuck are included for maximum versatility FESTOOL 18 V SYSTEM COMPATIBLE: The 2 included 5.0 Ah Bluetooth batteries work with all Festool 18 V machines and chargers, enabling Bluetooth-triggered vacuum activation for hands-free dust control ENGINEERED FOR PROFESSIONAL USE: Brushless maintenance-free EC-TEC motor, anti-vibration ergonomic handle, LED work light, scaffolding hook, and depth stop – all supplied in a Festool Systainer case, Weight: 18.5408762342 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£943.90
£977.61
Shipping: £33.71
with shipping: £33.71
Product Details
Additional features
2.6 joules impact energy for fast drilling progress
Suitable for hammer drilling, chiseling, and rotary drilling without impact
Dust extraction accessory available
Electronic KickbackStop minimizes injury risk
Ideal for concrete, stone, masonry, chiseling, screwing, drilling, slots, breakthroughs, screw fastening, kitchen cabinets, wall shelves, drywall, countersinking, mortar mixing, dust extraction
Rotary Hammer Type
Combi Hammer

Price History

1M 3M
Festool KHC 18 5.0 EBI-Plus (577448)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices
Festool KHC 18 5.0 EBI-Plus (577448)
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£943.90
Shipping: £33.71
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel