Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic (578000)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic (578000)
from £383.527 offersManufacturer: FestoolPrice History
• Cordless planer with a maximum chip removal of 2.5 mm and rebate depth of 25 mm
• Pull cut with spiral blade for fine surface quality
• Integrated 90° V-grooves in the sole for chamfering
• Two dust extraction channels for high chip removal and continuous use
• Dust extraction port attachable on both sides for comfortable operation
• Removable chamfer sole for precise chamfer creation
• Chip depth adjustment from 0 to 2.5 mm via rotary dial
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FESTOOL HLC 82 EB-BASIC (578000) 18v Planer 82mm width
FESTOOL HLC 82 EB-BASIC (578000) 18v Planer 82mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£383.52
Shipping: Free
Festool Cordless Planer HLC 82 EB-Basic
Fast: more speed and flexibility thanks to 2.5 mm maximum chip removal and 25 mm fold depth 18 V power: ideal in combination with the 5.0 Ah Li-HighPower or the 8.0 Ah Li-HighPower battery pack for maximum runtime and maximum performance Flawless: pulling cut and spiral blade for a particularly fine surface quality. Versatile: chamfering with three integrated 90° V grooves in the plane sole. For large chip removal: thanks to the two different suction channels, the slicer is also suitable for continuous applications with higher chip decreases. Flexible: double-sided suction nozzle for comfortable working, the suction hose is not in the way. Comfortable: removable chamfer sole for quick and accurate creation of chamfers on beams and timbers. Handy: easy guidance of the planer on the workpiece thanks to ergonomic design. Quiet: The spiral knife makes working much quieter. Precise: Cutting depth adjustment (0-2.5mm) on the rotary wheel - easy and convenient, easily accessible, even while planing. Compatible: with all Festool 18V battery packs (except Ergopack). Powerful: the brushless EC-TEC motor ensures constant performance, even at maximum cutting depth. Efficient: the quick brake brings the planer to a stop in less than 2 seconds, minimising the risk of injury and damage to the workpiece. Use only with spiral knife HW 82 SD HLC 82 (577999). HL 850 planer heads not compatible., Weight: 9.259415004 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£397.00
Shipping: Free
Festool 578000 Brushless Cordless Planer HLC 82 EB-Basic
Festool 578000 Brushless Cordless Planer HLC 82 EB-Basic, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£397.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Planer Body Only With Systainer - 578000
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Planer Body Only With Systainer - 578000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Festool HLC82EB-Basic 18V Cordless Planer 82mm Bare Unit Systainer 578000
Festool HLC82EB-Basic 18V Cordless Planer 82mm Bare Unit Systainer 578000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Festool 578000 HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Cordless Planer + Systainer Case
Festool 578000 HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Cordless Planer + Systainer Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£439.89
Shipping: Free
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger 578000
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£585.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless planer with a maximum chip removal of 2.5 mm and rebate depth of 25 mm
Pull cut with spiral blade for fine surface quality
Integrated 90° V-grooves in the sole for chamfering
Two dust extraction channels for high chip removal and continuous use
Dust extraction port attachable on both sides for comfortable operation
Removable chamfer sole for precise chamfer creation
Chip depth adjustment from 0 to 2.5 mm via rotary dial

Price History

1M 3M
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic (578000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)
£685.53
Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,959.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 3 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£465.00
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)
£750.13
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 2 Prices
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
£125.00
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)Compare 2 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Scheppach HMS1070
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-SP 204/2 (4419952)
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 1100
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-HB254
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel