Festool BHS 60 CE (205097)

Price History
• Bit holder
• Suitable for Festool cordless drills and impact drills with CENTROTEC interface
• Bit retention lockable
• Length: 60 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool BHS 60 CE (205097)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 205097 Bit holder - BHS 60 CE
Festool 205097 Bit holder - BHS 60 CE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Festool Bit holder BHS 60 CE FES205097
Rápido cambio de herramienta mediante interfaz CENTROTEC Retención segura de las puntas de destornillador mediante un enclavamiento de puntas bloqueable
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
Festool Bit holder BHS 60 CE B07VHK91SR
Rápido cambio de herramienta mediante interfaz CENTROTEC Retención segura de las puntas de destornillador mediante un enclavamiento de puntas bloqueable
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Festool 205097 Bit Holder BHS 60 CE Centrotec Quick-Release Magnetic - 205097
Festool 205097 Bit Holder BHS 60 CE Centrotec Quick-Release Magnetic - 205097, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Suitable for Festool cordless drills and impact drills with CENTROTEC interface
Bit retention lockable
Length: 60 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Festool BHS 60 CE (205097)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Even better than I thought
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/03/2023
|
Great upgrade over the included magnetic bit holder, it's even about 5mm more compact! Very convenient quick insert and can be toggled into bit removing mode so you can use one hand and don't have to do some finger...View More gymnastics. Works well with all my plain 1/4" shaft bits and the ones with the ball detent section.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars GOOD PRODUCT
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2022
|
good product
5.0 out of 5 stars Does it work with non Festool bits?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2022
|
This is a really well made item, also quite expensive. Does it work with non Festool bits, the answer is some. It worked with the hex drill bit and the Erbauer screwdriver bits, it held the hinge drill bit quite firmly but I...View More could still pull this out. On the whole I was very pleased as it did what I needed it to do.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars I don't get it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2022
|
This will not fit into any drill 1/4" drill chuck - The Hex portion is too long and will not "click" in a more pedestrian drill (which is every drill other than Festool) - it will only fit into a Festool chuck....View More And it wobbles... just like any other similar bit-holder. for the $30 admission fee - it is is not the panacea i was hoping for. Since I don't own a Festool drill (although I do like Festool tools - just not their drills)- not sure what to do with it - bought itView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars High Quality bit holder,
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2021
|
Very unique design putting bit in and taking the bit out. Easy as like on butter. Longer option just need it, it will be a fantastic.
With reviews from

Festool BHS 60 CE (205097) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
0
2
1
0

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool DB STONE CE D5 3x (769112)
£37.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT99551
£37.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita Plunge Saw Blade Set B-64814-5
£37.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker MTIM3
£37.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl MB160-H Support Stand (1444700)
£38.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWV9210
£32.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Flat wire staples 140/10 (11910733)
£38.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT3797
£38.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT3758-QZ
£37.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool BHS 60 CE (205097)
powertoolmate
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel