Fender Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Neck

Manufacturer: Fender
Fender Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Neck
from £465.95to £486.852 offersManufacturer: Fender
• Road Worn 60's Stratocaster Neck
• Nitrocellulose finish for worn vintage look
• Mid '60s "C" neck profile, 7.25" radius Pau Ferro fingerboard
• Includes "spaghetti" logo on the headstock
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Neck
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Maple C Neck Pau Ferro Fretboard 7.25" Radiu… 0999833921
Fender Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Maple C Neck Pau Ferro Fretboard 7.25" Radiu…, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Other Guitar & Bass Parts
prodImage
£465.95
Shipping: Free
Fender Neck, Road Worn® '60's Stratocaster® Neck, 21 Vintage Tall Frets, Pau Ferro, "C" Shape 1010754
Nitrocellulose lacquer is a vintage-accurate finish that wears gradually over time, creating a pleasantly worn-in appearance with use. Our Road Worn Nitro finish is hand-distressed to faithfully recreate the look and feel of a well-loved vintage instrument. This genuine Fender Stratocaster neck is crafted at our Ensenada, Mexico manufacturing facility. Featuring a mid ‘60’s “C” neck profile and 7.25"-radius pau ferro fingerboard with 21 vintage tall frets, for the comfortable playing feel of a vintage instrument. The synthetic bone nut is pre-slotted with "pilot" grooves for accurate spacing when filing the final string slots. The perfect way to give your Strat authentic Fender feel, this replacement neck even sports our famous “spaghetti” logo on the headstock. Other installation processes may be required, such as fret work, fitting the neck to the neck pocket, and other instrument setup procedures.
prodImage
£486.85
£505.85
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Road Worn 60's Stratocaster Neck
Nitrocellulose finish for worn vintage look
Mid '60s "C" neck profile, 7.25" radius Pau Ferro fingerboard
Includes "spaghetti" logo on the headstock

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Road Worn '60s Stratocaster Neck
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fender

Fender FEJ610
£56.00
Fender FEJ610Compare 2 Prices
Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit
£68.00
Fender Custom Shop Tool KitCompare 3 Prices
Fender MGT-4
£67.95
Fender MGT-4Compare 4 Prices
Fender FA610
£44.95
Fender FA610Compare 3 Prices
Fender FBSS-610
£43.50
Fender FBSS-610Compare 1 Prices
Fender FAC610
£66.12
Fender FAC610Compare 2 Prices
Fender Super Deluxe Vintage Strap
£50.00
Fender Super Deluxe Vintage StrapCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel