Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit

Manufacturer: Fender
Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit
from £68.00to £87.333 offersManufacturer: Fender
• Repair Kit
• Kit consisting of: 5-way screwdriver with 4-mm hex bit, telescopic mirror, ruler, string cutter, capo, string winder, feeler gauge, polyester bag
• Suitable for the repair of electric guitars and basses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Custom Shop Guitar Tool Kit, Comprehensive Maintenance Set for Acoustic and Electric Guitars and Basses, with Polyester Storage Pouch and Setup Guide Y5-Q88K-H912
Every musician needs a basic tool kit for setting up and adjusting acoustic and electric guitars and basses. The Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit by GrooveTech makes it simple with a convenient collection of the most essential and commonly used tools - specifically designed for Fender musical instruments. This kit contains all the basics for most minor adjustments, including a 4-in-1 screwdriver, hex wrenches, ruler, diagonal cutter, capo, feeler gauges and guitar string winder. These are the same high-quality setup tools used by the pros, and everything is stored in a convenient polyester storage pouch that fits easily in your case or gig bag. Setup guide on back of ruler Includes: Heavy-duty 4-in-1 screwdriver (#1 Philips, #2 Philips, ¼" slotted, 2.5mm slotted), 1/2" Nut driver socket - (deep), 2 Hex (Allen) wrenches (1/8" ball end, 3/16" ball end), 2 Hex drivers (.050", 1/16"), 15-blade feeler gauge set, 6" steel ruler (metric/standard), 6.25" diagonal string cutter, Strap style capo, Guitar string winder High-quality professional-grade tools
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
Fender Custom Shop Guitar Tool Kit, Comprehensive Maintenance Set for... 0990519000
Fender Custom Shop Guitar Tool Kit, Comprehensive Maintenance Set for..., Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Other Guitar & Bass Accessories
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Fender Custom Shop Guitar Tools Black 0990519000
FenderCustomShopToolKitbyCruzTools
prodImage
£87.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Kit consisting of: 5-way screwdriver with 4-mm hex bit, telescopic mirror, ruler, string cutter, capo, string winder, feeler gauge, polyester bag
Suitable for the repair of electric guitars and basses

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fender

Fender FEJ610
£56.00
Fender FEJ610Compare 2 Prices
Fender WeighLess Monogram
£17.99
Fender WeighLess MonogramCompare 6 Prices
Fender 9050L
£43.99
Fender 9050LCompare 1 Prices
Fender 1-Button Vintage Style RCA
£47.00
Fender 1-Button Vintage Style RCACompare 1 Prices
Fender 2" Camo Strap
£28.68
Fender 2" Camo StrapCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hercules Stands GS-422B Plus
£64.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elixir 14202 Nanoweb
£63.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gravity Vari-G 5
£64.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
EMG FT
£63.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ibanez Bigmini
£53.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elixir 14207
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Locking tuner
£61.22
Compare Prices
20 offers
Hercules Stands DS553B
£66.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elixir 14777 Electric Bass
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer Baby Tuner
£59.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Custom Shop Tool Kit
Pineville Music LTD
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
pinevillemusic
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel