Fellowes Helios 30

Price History
• Binding machine
• Binding Type: Thermal binding
• Punching Capacity (Binding): 300 sheets
• Standby Indicator: Yes
• Weight: 2.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Helios 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Helios 30 240sheets Graphite,White thermal binding machine
Fellowes Helios 30 240sheets Graphite,White thermal bindingmachine
prodImage
£82.26
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Helios 30 thermal binding machine 240 sheets Graphite. White 5641101
- Multiple documents up to 300 sheets (30mm) can be bound simultaneously.- Variable binding cycle for different size documents.- HeatShield safety barrier prevents accidental contact with heating plate.- Sleep Mode is activated after periods of inactivity- Document size guide enables user to easily select the correct binding cycle for the document(s) size.- Folds flat for storage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.65
Shipping: Free
Binding Machine for Office - Fellowes 4 Minute Heat Up Helios 30 300 A4 Sheet Thermal Binder Machine with Sleep Mode and Advanced Safety - Thermal Binding Machine for Office Documents - Graphite 622-6495
QUICK HEAT-UP TIME: Your Helios 30 thermal binding machine will be ready to use in just 4 minutes. Audio and visual indicators will also notify you when this thermal binder is ready to use BINDS A LARGE NUMBER OF DOCUMENTS AT ONCE: This office binder can bind multiple documents together with the max being 300 sheets. You will also find a helpful guide on how long it will take to bind your office documents as well as an easy to follow illustration on how to use the Helios 30 which is found on the base of the binder machine DOCUMENT SIZE GUIDE: A document size guide can be found on the base of the thermal binder that enables you to easily select the correct binding cycle for the document(s) size. There is also a variable binding cycle for different size documents ADVANCED SAFETY: For added safety the Fellowes patented HeatShield safety barrier prevents accidental contact with the heating plate when used in the office environment ENERGY SAVING: The Helios 30 features a Sleep Mode which is activated after periods of inactivity to help reduce energy consumption EASY TO STORE AWAY: This binder is easy to store away after use, simply fold it flat and put it away for future use UP TO 3-YEAR WARRANTY on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1) UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£113.70
Shipping: Free
Binding Machine for Office - Fellowes 4 Minute Heat Up Helios 30 300 A4 Sheet Thermal Binder Machine with Sleep Mode and Advanced Safety - Thermal Binding Machine for Office Documents - Graphite 622-6495
QUICK HEAT-UP TIME: Your Helios 30 thermal binding machine will be ready to use in just 4 minutes. Audio and visual indicators will also notify you when this thermal binder is ready to use BINDS A LARGE NUMBER OF DOCUMENTS AT ONCE: This office binder can bind multiple documents together with the max being 300 sheets. You will also find a helpful guide on how long it will take to bind your office documents as well as an easy to follow illustration on how to use the Helios 30 which is found on the base of the binder machine DOCUMENT SIZE GUIDE: A document size guide can be found on the base of the thermal binder that enables you to easily select the correct binding cycle for the document(s) size. There is also a variable binding cycle for different size documents ADVANCED SAFETY: For added safety the Fellowes patented HeatShield safety barrier prevents accidental contact with the heating plate when used in the office environment ENERGY SAVING: The Helios 30 features a Sleep Mode which is activated after periods of inactivity to help reduce energy consumption EASY TO STORE AWAY: This binder is easy to store away after use, simply fold it flat and put it away for future use UP TO 3-YEAR WARRANTY on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1) UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£115.06
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Helios 30 thermal binding machine 240 sheets Graphite White 231142
The Fellowes Helios 30 Office Thermal Binder Is Quick Convenient And Has Advanced Safety Features Making It Ideal For Frequent Use In The Office. This Thermal Binder Enables You To Create A High Quality 'Book-Like' Finish To Your Documents. Multiple Documents Up To 300 Sheets (30Mm) Can Be Bound Simultaneously. Helios 30 Comes With The Advanced Safety Feature Heatshield. Heatshield Is A Safety Barrier That Prevents Accidental Contact With The Heating Plate And A Sleep Mode Mechanism Is Operated After Periods Of Inactivity Reducing Energy Consumption. The Document Size Guide Enables The User To Easily Select The Correct Binding Cycle For Each Different Sized Document. Includes A Variable Binding Cycle Feature To Easily Bind Documents Of Different Thicknesses. Audio And Visual Indicators Clearly Signal When Ready To Bind. Folds Flat For Storage And Features A Cooling Rack At Rear. Comes With A 2 Year Warranty
prodImage
£119.37
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Helios 30 thermal binding machine 240 sheets Graphite White 433927
- Multiple documents up to 300 sheets (30mm) can be bound simultaneously. - Variable binding cycle for different size documents. - HeatShield safety barrier prevents accidental contact with heating plate. - Sleep Mode is activated after periods of inactivity - Document size guide enables user to easily select the correct binding cycle for the document(s) size. - Folds flat for storage.
prodImage
£136.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.6 kg
Properties
Binding Type:Thermal binding
Punching Capacity (Binding):300 sheets
Standby Indicator:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Helios 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes AutoMax 80M
£135.00
Fellowes AutoMax 80MCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 12 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£82.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.65
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£113.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel