Fellowes Galaxy 500

Manufacturer: Fellowes
Fellowes Galaxy 500
from £323.04to £373.864 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Binding machine
• Binding Type: Plastic binding
• Punching Capacity (Binding): 25 sheets
• Binding Capacity: Plastic 500 sheets
• Paper Formats: A4
• Weight: 10.28 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fellowes Galaxy 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Galaxy 500 Manual Comb Binding Machine 5622001
Fellowes Galaxy 500 Manual Comb Binding Machine 5622001, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£323.04
Shipping: Free
Base price: £323.04 / Unit
Fellowes Galaxy 500 Premium Manual Comb Binding Machine - Grey 5622001
Fellowes Galaxy 500 Premium Manual Comb Binding Machine - Grey 5622001, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Galaxy 500 Comb Binder 5622001
The Galaxy 500 is a high performance. manual comb binder ideal for large office. heavy duty use. Capable of binding up to 500 sheets and including many user friendly features. the Galaxy 500 is designed to make binding heavy workloads more manageable and enables you to easily produce a professional-looking bound document. This binding machine comes with the full width handle for easy punching of up to 28 sheets. Only the Galaxy range features the removable Satellite System. If you constantly find yourself fighting against a deadline. this feature allows one person to punch whilst the other binds. saving valuable time in the office. As with all Fellowes comb binders the Galaxy 500 comes with the angled comb rake to make loading punched sheets much easier and smoother. Vertical sheet loading ensures consistent punch alignment for improved punch accuracy. Includes the punch selection for A4 & A5 sized documents and back margin adjustment selector for thicker documents. Also comes with the front access. full size storage tray with patented comb and document measure for quick selection of the correct size supplies and a handy chip tray that automatically bursts open when full to eliminate jams. For the ultimate professional finish add style and colour to your documents through a wide range of Fellowes covers and combs. Includes a starter kit for 20 documents.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£352.09
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Galaxy Large Office Manual Comb Binder with Satellite System, grey, 25 Sheet Punch Capacity, 5622001 B0013F69JM
Full width punch handle requires minimal effort for manual punching Punch selector for various sheet sizes Front access full size storage tray for materials and documents Removable binding unit allows multiple users Please note this item is non returnable
prodImage
£373.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:10.28 kg
Properties
Binding Type:Plastic binding
Punching Capacity (Binding):25 sheets
Binding Capacity:Plastic 500 sheets
Paper Formats:A4

Price History

1M
Fellowes Galaxy 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX41
£69.99
Fellowes Powershred LX41Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Galaxy 500
staplesuk
prodImage
£323.04
Shipping: Free
Base price: £323.04 / Unit
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£352.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£373.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel