Fellowes Galaxy Wire

Price History
• Binding machine
• Binding Type: Wire binding
• Punching Capacity (Binding): 20 sheets
• Binding Capacity: Wire 130 sheets
• Paper Formats: A3
• Standby Indicator: No
• Weight: 7.38 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Galaxy Wire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Galaxy Wire 130 sheets Grey 5622401
- Stylish. durable wire binder gives a high quality. professional finish- 20 sheet punch capacity. 130 sheet binding capacity with a maximum wire size of 14mm- Punch selection for A4 & A5 sized documents- Preselectable closure control for easy wire closure- Adjustable edge guide aligns sheet accurately- Front access full size storage tray with patented wire & document measure for quick selection of the correct size supplies- Includes starter kit for binding 20 documents
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£472.62
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Galaxy Wire Binder 5622401
Toner cartridge for precise printing Toner is fixed quickly to the page, preventing smear Wider expression allows for nuanced printing High volume printing is ideal for large office/heavy duty usage Compatible with the Colour LaserJet 2550/2820/2840/3000 Series
prodImage
£490.97
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Galaxy Wire Binder 5622401>>Fellowes
Toner cartridge for precise printing Toner is fixed quickly to the page, preventing smear Wider expression allows for nuanced printing High volume printing is ideal for large office/heavy duty usage Compatible with the Colour LaserJet 2550/2820/2840/3000 Series
prodImage
£490.97
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Galaxy Wire 130 sheets Grey 310604
The Galaxy Wire is a heavy duty manual wire binder for large office environments and heavy use. Wire binding enables you to give your documents a top quality wire bound finish whilst the user friendly features make binding heavy workloads more manageable.This wire binding machine comes with the full width punch handle for easy punching of up to 20 sheets with a 130 sheet binding capacity and includes a punch selection for A4 & A5 sized documents for increased flexibility. Vertical sheet loading ensures consistent and accurate punch alignment and preselectable closure control enables easy wire closure.The Galaxy Wire binding machine comes with front access full size storage tray with patented wire & document measure for quick selection of the correct size supplies. Includes a handy chip tray that automatically bursts open when full to eliminate jams. Includes starter kit for binding 20 documents. Comes with a 2 year warranty
prodImage
£529.39
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Galaxy Wire Binder 5622401
Toner cartridge for precise printing Toner is fixed quickly to the page, preventing smear Wider expression allows for nuanced printing High volume printing is ideal for large office/heavy duty usage Compatible with the Colour LaserJet 2550/2820/2840/3000 Series
prodImage
£641.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:7.38 kg
Properties
Binding Type:Wire binding
Punching Capacity (Binding):20 sheets
Binding Capacity:Wire 130 sheets
Paper Formats:A3
Standby Indicator:No

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Galaxy Wire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 12 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
prodImage
£472.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£490.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£490.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel