Extech VB400 vibration meter

• Measurement of acceleration forces in machines and engines
• Vibration measurement for condition monitoring and alignment of machines
• Compact and handy, ideal for maintenance and servicing
• Zero calibration and data hold function
• Extech VB400 Vibration Meter ±5%
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech VB400 vibration meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech Instruments VB400 Pen Vibration Meter B009KBWWFG
Measures RMS Acceleration and Velocity with metric and imperial units of measure Acceleration (RMS): 656ft/s2; 20.39g; 200m/s2 Velocity (RMS): 7.87in/s; 2.00cm/s; 200mm/s Wide frequency range of 10Hz to 1kHz Water and dust resistant to IP65, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: FLIR Systems
prodImage
£646.80
Shipping: Free
Extech VB400 Pen Vibration Meter, Acceleration and Velocity B009KBWWFG
Measures RMS Acceleration and Velocity with metric and imperial units of measure Acceleration (RMS): 656ft/s2; 20.39g; 200m/s2 Velocity (RMS): 7.87in/s; 2.00cm/s; 200mm/s Wide frequency range of 10Hz to 1kHz Water and dust resistant to IP65, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: FLIR Systems
prodImage
£646.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Measurement of acceleration forces in machines and engines
Vibration measurement for condition monitoring and alignment of machines
Compact and handy, ideal for maintenance and servicing
Zero calibration and data hold function
Extech VB400 Vibration Meter ±5%

Price History

1M 3M
Extech VB400 vibration meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£73.08
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX410A multimeter
£54.03
Extech EX410A multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX310 Mini Multimeter
£42.42
Extech EX310 Mini MultimeterCompare 5 Prices
Extech RHT30 Multi Data Logger
£130.80
Extech RHT30 Multi Data LoggerCompare 1 Prices
Extech DO210 Oxygen Meter
£371.11
Extech DO210 Oxygen MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech DT100M Laser Distance Meter
£116.80
Extech DT100M Laser Distance MeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech MO260 Material Moisture Meter
£248.76
Extech MO260 Material Moisture MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech SD700 multi data logger
£285.80
Extech SD700 multi data loggerCompare 3 Prices
Extech RH250W
£92.81
Extech RH250WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fluke Networks MicroScanner²
£664.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech SDL150 Oxygen Meter
£700.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo 816-1 Sound Level Meter (0563 8170)
£590.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 1507 Insulation Tester
£588.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech SD800 Multi Data Logger
£562.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Rotary Laser LAR 160 G (19240)
£753.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech SDL600 data logger
£525.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SDL350 Anemometer
£520.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Endoscope 4812-11/5FS
£779.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laserliner Drilling guide device (075.400A)
£513.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech VB400 vibration meter
prodImage
£646.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£646.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel