Extech MO280 Material Moisture Indicator

Price History
• Moisture indicator for non-destructive measurement of moisture content in building materials and wood
• LCD display shows moisture level in Vol%
• Measurement by placing on surface, no penetration necessary
• Measuring depth up to 22 mm
• Integrated material profiles for precise measurement results
• Selection of 10 material groups
• Battery change indicator, includes 1 battery (9 V block), carrying pouch, user manual
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech MO280 Material Moisture Indicator
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech MO280 Pinless Moisture Meter, 10 Wood Types, 0.75 in Depth
Non-invasive moisture measurement with virtually no surface damage Non-invasive measurement to monitor moisture in wood and other building materials Select from 10 wood types and measurement ranges Measurement depth to 0.75 in. (20mm) below the surface LCD displays percent moisture of wood or material being tested
prodImage
£129.00
£132.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Extech MO280 Pinless Moisture Meter- 10 wood types, LCD display / UK
Extech MO280 Pinless Moisture Meter- 10 wood types, LCD display / UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Other Test Meters & Detectors
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Extech MO280 Pinless Moisture Meter, 10 Wood Types, 0.75 in Depth
Non-invasive moisture measurement with virtually no surface damage Non-invasive measurement to monitor moisture in wood and other building materials Select from 10 wood types and measurement ranges Measurement depth to 0.75 in. (20mm) below the surface LCD displays percent moisture of wood or material being tested
prodImage
£135.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Moisture indicator for non-destructive measurement of moisture content in building materials and wood
LCD display shows moisture level in Vol%
Measurement by placing on surface, no penetration necessary
Measuring depth up to 22 mm
Integrated material profiles for precise measurement results
Selection of 10 material groups
Battery change indicator, includes 1 battery (9 V block), carrying pouch, user manual

Price History

1M 3M
Extech MO280 Material Moisture Indicator
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£73.08
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX410A multimeter
£54.03
Extech EX410A multimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£318.96
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide MeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech EX310 Mini Multimeter
£42.42
Extech EX310 Mini MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Extech RHT30 Multi Data Logger
£130.80
Extech RHT30 Multi Data LoggerCompare 1 Prices
Extech DO210 Oxygen Meter
£406.80
Extech DO210 Oxygen MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech SDL500 Hygro-Thermometer
£393.94
Extech SDL500 Hygro-ThermometerCompare 1 Prices
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
£46.02
Extech MO50 Material Moisture MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RH200W Humidity Meter
£72.99
Extech RH200W Humidity MeterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DW088CG
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Laserliner DigiLevel Compact (081.280A)
£127.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo 610 Thermohygrometer (0560 0610)
£142.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech CL200 Chlorophotometer
£130.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£126.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 417D Rangefinder
£125.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TFA AirCO2ntrol 5000 (31.5008)
£122.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DW099S
£135.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabila LD-250
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke Networks Pro3000 (26100900)
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech MO280 Material Moisture Indicator
Tester Co Uk
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: £3.99
electrical-direct
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel