Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
from £315.52to £373.126 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Receipt printer with two-color dot matrix technology
• Print speed of up to 188 characters per second
• 9 pins for precise printing
• Connectivity options: LAN and USB 2.0
• Cutter for automatic cutting
• Suitable for high-volume, cost-sensitive printing applications
• Dimensions: Height 24.8 cm, Width 13.9 cm, Depth 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson TM-U220IIB (142A0): Ethernet. PS. NE sensor. EDG. UK Security C31CL27142A0
Easy-to-use impact printerEasy to use. compact and versatile. the TM-U220II impact receipt printer is perfect for a wide variety of applications. The increased buffer size allows more orders to be received at the same time. while the printing speed provides high-efficiency throughput.Easy to useThe TM-U220II is a robust. high performance impact receipt printer which is exceptionally easy to use. Featuring drop-in paper load. selectable auto-cutter and clamshell covers for easy access and maintenance. the TM-U220II is very reliable and prints on plain paper in three widths.Increased memoryAn increased buffer allows more orders to be received at the same time. making it ideal for those busy environments where order success is critical. It supports more orders being received from multiple devices. which means that more tickets can be processed in a shorter time. keeping the operation flowing.High printing speedThe TM-U220II provides high-efficiency throughput. Retailers can hand receipts to customers faster. Restaurant kitchens can receive orders quickly.Superior versatilityThe TM-U220II suits a wide range of needs and applications. Each model in the series is powerful. yet compact enough to fit in confined spaces. In addition. the wall-mounting option frees up valuable counter space in kitchens and other tight locations.Outstanding compatibilityThe TM-U220II printers are designed to be compatible with systems built around predecessor models. These systems can be upgraded simply by dropping in a TM-U220II. Moreover. since the external dimensions are nearly identical. there is no need to change the installation environment.Distinctive soundThe distinctive printing sound of the TM-U220II makes it stand out among the soundscape of a noisy kitchen environment. This draws attention to incoming orders and reduces the customers' waiting times.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£315.52
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-U220IIB (142): Ethernet. PS. NE sensor. EDG C31CL27142F3
Epson TM-U220IIB (142): Ethernet. PS. NE sensor. EDG. Character density: 16 cpi. Product colour: Grey. Buffer size: 20 KB. Sound pressure level (printing): 64 dB. Standard interfaces: USB 2.0. Cabling technology: 10/100Base-T(X). Print head: 9-pin. Print head life: 150 million characters. Mean time between failures (MTBF): 180000 h. Power consumption (typical): 31 W. Power consumption (standby): 2 W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.44
Shipping: Free
Epson ...Read More C31CL27142A0
Epson ...Read More, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£329.85
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-U220IIB (142): Ethernet, PS, NE sensor, EDG 5772467
Original branded product. Three-year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£354.27
Shipping: Free
Epson C31CL27142 TM-U220IIB 142 : Ethernet.
Epson C31CL27142 TM-U220IIB 142 : Ethernet., Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£364.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (142): Ethernet. PS. NE sensor. EDG C31CL27142
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Receipt printer with two-color dot matrix technology
Print speed of up to 188 characters per second
9 pins for precise printing
Connectivity options: LAN and USB 2.0
Cutter for automatic cutting
Suitable for high-volume, cost-sensitive printing applications
Dimensions: Height 24.8 cm, Width 13.9 cm, Depth 16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£189.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 17 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 11 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Citizen CT-S4500 (CTS4500XNEBX)
£304.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother QL-1100NWB
£329.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother QL-1110NWB
£283.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Citizen CL-E300 (CLE300XEBXXX)
£296.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo LabelWriter Wireless
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£364.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
£274.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother TD-4410D
£271.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)
£269.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dymo Rhino 5200 Hard Shell Suitcase Set
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
prodImage
£315.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.44
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£329.85
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£354.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel