Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)

Price History
• Label Printer
• Printing Technology: Direct thermal printing
• Display: No
• Print Resolution B/W: 203 dpi x 203 dpi
• Print Speed in mm: 152 mm/s
• Memory Size: 128 MB
• Interfaces: Bluetooth, USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g)
• Label Width : 104 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra ZD230 label printer Direct thermal 203 x 203 DPI 152 mm/sec Wire ZD23042-D0ED02EZ
Not all printers are created equally. especially basic models. To reduce costs. value printers are often constructed using less expensive components and fewer features. Many fail to perform under more demanding duty cycles. create delays and downtime for repairs. and require replacement after only a few years of use. Instead of conserving budget. customers are left with greater expense and hassle. Zebra does it differently. Meet the exception. The ZD230 desktop printer gives you extra features and reliable operation at an affordable price—both at the point of purchase and across the entire lifecycle. Engineered with Zebra quality. it boasts a dual wall construction. And. it offers wireless connectivity for networked. remote printing. Built to last for years. the ZD230 provides an outstanding return on your investment.Just the Features You NeedThis 4-inch printer produces labels quickly. up to 6” per second. to keep your workflows moving. Increased memory allows you to store more fonts and graphics. A single LED indicator and single button for feed/pause make it easy to operate and identify printer status. Choose from direct thermal or thermal transfer models. and add an optional factory-installed peeler or cutter. The ZD230 features a core set of Print DNA software applications. powered by Link-OS Basic. to deliver a cost-effective and dependable print experience. It is ideal for use in transportation and logistics. light manufacturing. retail and healthcare applications to print a variety of tickets. tags. passes. labels and receipts.Backed by Zebra’s Worldwide Service and SupportAccess support quickly anywhere around the globe through Zebra’s trusted network of more than 10.000 partners. Avoid costly repairs and downtime with an affordable service plan that’s tailored to the coverage you need for your desktop printer. Zebra’s OneCare SV provides the right level of service at the right price. It gives you two years of coverage for normal wear and tear. double the standard warranty coverage. priority turnaround times at the depot and more—all for a tiny fraction of the cost of a single repair.Consistently Exceptional Zebra Certified SuppliesPrinting supplies can impact everything from printhead lifespan to operational efficiency. That’s why we design. produce and rigorously pretest our own line of thermal printing supplies to ensure consistent. optimised performance in your Zebra printer—and peace of mind for you. For industry-leading quality. service and thermal printing expertise. choose Zebra Certified Supplies.The ZD230 gives you more. The quality and reliability you expect from Zebra. along with the extra features you need. And. it helps you conserve costs now. and for years to come. Gain your competitive edge with Zebra.Get Printing QuicklyThe ZD230 is simple to install and begin printing – right out of the box. Easily replace legacy printers using ZPL. EPL or non- Zebra command languages. USB. Ethernet. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth® connectivity options enable universal interoperability. The ZD230 can accommodate a 300 M ribbon roll to lengthen the time between media changes. And. Zebra’s OpenACCESS™ clamshell design expedites media replacement. It’s also ENERGY STAR® qualified to reduce your operational expenses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£288.29
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD230 label printer Direct thermal 203 x 203 DPI 152 mm/sec Wired Wi-Fi Bluetooth 218716
Not all printers are created equally especially basic models. To reduce costs value printers are often constructed using less expensive components and fewer features. Many fail to perform under more demanding duty cycles create delays and downtime for repairs and require replacement after only a few years of use. Instead of conserving budget customers are left with greater expense and hassle. Zebra does it differently. Meet the exception. The ZD230 desktop printer gives you extra features and reliable operation at an affordable priceboth at the point of purchase and across the entire lifecycle. Engineered with Zebra quality it boasts a dual wall construction. And it offers wireless connectivity for networked remote printing. Built to last for years the ZD230 provides an outstanding return on your investment. Just the Features You Need This 4-inch printer produces labels quickly up to 6 per second to keep your workflows moving. Increased memory allows you to store more fonts and graphics. A single LED indicator and single button for feed/pause make it easy to operate and identify printer status. Choose from direct thermal or thermal transfer models and add an optional factory-installed peeler or cutter. The ZD230 features a core set of Print DNA software applications powered by Link-OS Basic to deliver a cost-effective and dependable print experience. It is ideal for use in transportation and logistics light manufacturing retail and healthcare applications to print a variety of tickets tags passes labels and receipts. Backed by Zebras Worldwide Service and Support Access support quickly anywhere around the globe through Zebras trusted network of more than 10000 partners. Avoid costly repairs and downtime with an affordable service plan thats tailored to the coverage you need for your desktop printer. Zebras OneCare SV provides the right level of service at the right price. It gives you two years of coverage for normal wear and tear double the standard warranty coverage priority turnaround times at the depot and moreall for a tiny fraction of the cost of a single repair. Consistently Exceptional Zebra Certified Supplies Printing supplies can impact everything from printhead lifespan to operational efficiency. Thats why we design produce and rigorously pretest our own line of thermal printing supplies to ensure consistent optimised performance in your Zebra printerand peace of mind for you. For industry-leading quality service and thermal printing expertise choose Zebra Certified Supplies. The ZD230 gives you more. The quality and reliability you expect from Zebra along with the extra features you need. And it helps you conserve costs now and for years to come. Gain your competitive edge with Zebra. Get Printing Quickly The ZD230 is simple to install and begin printing right out of the box. Easily replace legacy printers using ZPL EPL or non- Zebra command languages. USB Ethernet Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity options enable universal interoperability. The ZD230 can accommodate a 300 M ribbon roll to lengthen the time between media changes. And Zebras OpenACCESS clamshell design expedites media replacement. Its also ENERGY STAR qualified to reduce your operational expenses. - Thermal Transfer or Direct Thermal print method - ZPL and EPL programming languages - Single LED status indicator - Single button for feed/pause - USB connectivity - OpenACCESS for easy media loading - Dual-wall frame construction - ENERGY STAR qualified
prodImage
£331.52
Shipping: Free
ZEBRA ZD230 Direct Thermal Label Printer 203 DPI 152 mm/sec USB WiFi Bluetooth UK160_ZD23042-D0ED02EZ_2
The tag reader V2 is only suitable for interior installation, low battery and sabotage detection, 2 tags included Ideal Product Battery life in average approx. 4 years with 2 activations per day, arming, disarming functions, 2 tags included The tag reader V2 is only suitable for interior installation, low battery and sabotage detection, 2 tags included
prodImage
£374.55
Shipping: Free
ZEBRA ZD230 Direct Thermal Label Printer 203 DPI 152 mm/sec USB WiFi Bluetooth 3429086
The tag reader V2 is only suitable for interior installation, low battery and sabotage detection, 2 tags included Ideal Product Battery life in average approx. 4 years with 2 activations per day, arming, disarming functions, 2 tags included The tag reader V2 is only suitable for interior installation, low battery and sabotage detection, 2 tags included
prodImage
£374.84
Shipping: Free
ZEBRA ZD230 Direct Thermal Label Printer 203 DPI 152 mm/sec USB WiFi Bluetooth
The tag reader V2 is only suitable for interior installation, low battery and sabotage detection, 2 tags included Ideal Product Battery life in average approx. 4 years with 2 activations per day, arming, disarming functions, 2 tags included The tag reader V2 is only suitable for interior installation, low battery and sabotage detection, 2 tags included
prodImage
£461.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W176 mm x H151 mm x D220 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:203 dpi x 203 dpi
Display:No
Print Speed in mm:152 mm/s
Memory Size:128 MB
Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g)
Other
Label Width :104 mm
Printing Technology
Direct thermal printing

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£288.74
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)
£146.43
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)
£938.49
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A043-D0EE00EZ)
£421.81
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A043-D0EE00EZ)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)
£224.15
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T2E0000Z)
£1,603.00
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T2E0000Z)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)
£294.99
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)
£1,880.36
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T1E0000Z)
£1,510.77
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T1E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T0E00C0Z)
£2,461.54
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T0E00C0Z)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
£281.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EG00EZ)
£233.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother TD-4420TN
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
£233.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Citizen CL-S521 (1000815PAR)
£327.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dymo LabelWriter 450 Duo
£248.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen CT-S4500 (CTS4500XNEBX)
£256.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother TD-4410D
£242.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother P-touch PT-D610BTVP (PTD610BTVPRG1)
£236.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson TM-U295 (C31C163292)
£278.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)
prodImage
£288.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.52
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£374.55
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£374.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel