Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)

Manufacturer: Zebra
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
from £274.28to £414.496 offersManufacturer: Zebra
• Label printer with Thermal Transfer technology
• Print resolution of 203 dpi
• Print speed of up to 152 mm/sec
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, LAN
• Max. media size: roll (11.2 cm)
• Installed RAM: 128 MB, flash memory: 256 MB
• Supported barcodes: Code 93, Industrial 2 of 5, Code 39, Code 49, CODABLOCK, ISBT 128, QR Code, MaxiCode, Aztec Code, LOGMARS, UPC-A, UPC-E, MicroPDF417, Codabar, Code 128, Code 11, UPC, Interleaved 2 of 5, Postnet, PDF417, Data Matrix, PLANET
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra ZD230 label printer Thermal transfer 203 x 203 DPI 152 mm/sec Wi ZD23042-30EC00EZ
Not all printers are created equally. especially basic models. To reduce costs. value printers are often constructed using less expensive components and fewer features. Many fail to perform under more demanding duty cycles. create delays and downtime for repairs. and require replacement after only a few years of use. Instead of conserving budget. customers are left with greater expense and hassle. Zebra does it differently. Meet the exception. The ZD230 desktop printer gives you extra features and reliable operation at an affordable price—both at the point of purchase and across the entire lifecycle. Engineered with Zebra quality. it boasts a dual wall construction. And. it offers wireless connectivity for networked. remote printing. Built to last for years. the ZD230 provides an outstanding return on your investment.Just the Features You NeedThis 4-inch printer produces labels quickly. up to 6” per second. to keep your workflows moving. Increased memory allows you to store more fonts and graphics. A single LED indicator and single button for feed/pause make it easy to operate and identify printer status. Choose from direct thermal or thermal transfer models. and add an optional factory-installed peeler or cutter. The ZD230 features a core set of Print DNA software applications. powered by Link-OS Basic. to deliver a cost-effective and dependable print experience. It is ideal for use in transportation and logistics. light manufacturing. retail and healthcare applications to print a variety of tickets. tags. passes. labels and receipts.Backed by Zebra’s Worldwide Service and SupportAccess support quickly anywhere around the globe through Zebra’s trusted network of more than 10.000 partners. Avoid costly repairs and downtime with an affordable service plan that’s tailored to the coverage you need for your desktop printer. Zebra’s OneCare SV provides the right level of service at the right price. It gives you two years of coverage for normal wear and tear. double the standard warranty coverage. priority turnaround times at the depot and more—all for a tiny fraction of the cost of a single repair.Consistently Exceptional Zebra Certified SuppliesPrinting supplies can impact everything from printhead lifespan to operational efficiency. That’s why we design. produce and rigorously pretest our own line of thermal printing supplies to ensure consistent. optimised performance in your Zebra printer—and peace of mind for you. For industry-leading quality. service and thermal printing expertise. choose Zebra Certified Supplies.The ZD230 gives you more. The quality and reliability you expect from Zebra. along with the extra features you need. And. it helps you conserve costs now. and for years to come. Gain your competitive edge with Zebra.Get Printing QuicklyThe ZD230 is simple to install and begin printing – right out of the box. Easily replace legacy printers using ZPL. EPL or non- Zebra command languages. USB. Ethernet. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth® connectivity options enable universal interoperability. The ZD230 can accommodate a 300 M ribbon roll to lengthen the time between media changes. And. Zebra’s OpenACCESS™ clamshell design expedites media replacement. It’s also ENERGY STAR® qualified to reduce your operational expenses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.28
Shipping: Free
ZEBRA ZD230 Standard EZPL, 203 DPI EU and UK Power Cords, USB, ZD23042-30EC00EZ (EU and UK Power Cords, USB Ethernet) ZD23042-30EC00EZ>>Zebra
High-quality material Durable robustness Flexible design
prodImage
£281.79
Shipping: Free
Zebra Zd230 Desktop Thermal Transfer Printer Monochrome Label/Receipt Print Ethe ZD23042-30EC00EZ
Zebra Zd230 Desktop Thermal Transfer Printer Monochrome Label/Receipt Print Ethe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£286.55
Shipping: Free
‎Zebra ET Zebra ZD230 - Adesivo USB 203dpi, 152 mm/sek, 104 mm
ET Zebra ZD230 - Adesivo USB 203dpi, 152 mm/sek, 104 mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Label Makers
prodImage
£303.45
Shipping: Free
ET Zebra ZD230 - Adesivo USB 203dpi, 152 mm/sek, 104 mm 6997358
Zebra ZD23042-30EC00EZ Label Printer
prodImage
£414.49
£414.98
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
More offers
Zebra ZD23042-30EC00EZ TT Printer 74/300M ZD230
Zebra ZD23042-30EC00EZ TT Printer 74/300M ZD230, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Label printer with Thermal Transfer technology
Print resolution of 203 dpi
Print speed of up to 152 mm/sec
Interfaces: USB 2.0, LAN
Max. media size: roll (11.2 cm)
Installed RAM: 128 MB, flash memory: 256 MB
Supported barcodes: Code 93, Industrial 2 of 5, Code 39, Code 49, CODABLOCK, ISBT 128, QR Code, MaxiCode, Aztec Code, LOGMARS, UPC-A, UPC-E, MicroPDF417, Codabar, Code 128, Code 11, UPC, Interleaved 2 of 5, Postnet, PDF417, Data Matrix, PLANET

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)
£501.58
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)
£2,255.91
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)
£1,095.00
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)Compare 7 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£242.24
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)Compare 9 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)
£989.08
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£364.95
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)Compare 4 Prices
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)
£3,285.47
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42163-T0E0000Z)
£2,885.90
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42163-T0E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)
£394.86
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
£274.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dymo LabelWriter Wireless
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZQ210 (ZQ21-A0E01KE-00)
£231.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)
£269.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother QL-1100
£246.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dymo Rhino 5200 Hard Shell Suitcase Set
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother QL-1110NWB
£283.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Citizen CL-E300 (CLE300XEBXXX)
£296.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo LabelWriter 450 Twin Turbo
£264.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)
£263.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
prodImage
£274.28
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£281.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£286.55
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£303.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel