Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EC00EZ)

Manufacturer: Zebra
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EC00EZ)
from £263.18to £338.366 offersManufacturer: Zebra
• Label printer with direct thermal technology
• Print resolution of 203 dpi
• Print speed of up to 152 mm/second
• Network-capable thanks to LAN interface
• Easy media change thanks to open access design
• Includes Print-DNA software for label creation
• Dimensions: 17.2 x 15.1 x 22 cm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EC00EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra ZD230 label printer Direct thermal 203 x 203 DPI 152 mm/sec Wire ZD23042-D0EC00EZ
Not all printers are created equally. especially basic models. To reduce costs. value printers are often constructed using less expensive components and fewer features. Many fail to perform under more demanding duty cycles. create delays and downtime for repairs. and require replacement after only a few years of use. Instead of conserving budget. customers are left with greater expense and hassle. Zebra does it differently. Meet the exception. The ZD230 desktop printer gives you extra features and reliable operation at an affordable price—both at the point of purchase and across the entire lifecycle. Engineered with Zebra quality. it boasts a dual wall construction. And. it offers wireless connectivity for networked. remote printing. Built to last for years. the ZD230 provides an outstanding return on your investment.Just the Features You NeedThis 4-inch printer produces labels quickly. up to 6” per second. to keep your workflows moving. Increased memory allows you to store more fonts and graphics. A single LED indicator and single button for feed/pause make it easy to operate and identify printer status. Choose from direct thermal or thermal transfer models. and add an optional factory-installed peeler or cutter. The ZD230 features a core set of Print DNA software applications. powered by Link-OS Basic. to deliver a cost-effective and dependable print experience. It is ideal for use in transportation and logistics. light manufacturing. retail and healthcare applications to print a variety of tickets. tags. passes. labels and receipts.Backed by Zebra’s Worldwide Service and SupportAccess support quickly anywhere around the globe through Zebra’s trusted network of more than 10.000 partners. Avoid costly repairs and downtime with an affordable service plan that’s tailored to the coverage you need for your desktop printer. Zebra’s OneCare SV provides the right level of service at the right price. It gives you two years of coverage for normal wear and tear. double the standard warranty coverage. priority turnaround times at the depot and more—all for a tiny fraction of the cost of a single repair.Consistently Exceptional Zebra Certified SuppliesPrinting supplies can impact everything from printhead lifespan to operational efficiency. That’s why we design. produce and rigorously pretest our own line of thermal printing supplies to ensure consistent. optimised performance in your Zebra printer—and peace of mind for you. For industry-leading quality. service and thermal printing expertise. choose Zebra Certified Supplies.The ZD230 gives you more. The quality and reliability you expect from Zebra. along with the extra features you need. And. it helps you conserve costs now. and for years to come. Gain your competitive edge with Zebra.Get Printing QuicklyThe ZD230 is simple to install and begin printing – right out of the box. Easily replace legacy printers using ZPL. EPL or non- Zebra command languages. USB. Ethernet. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth® connectivity options enable universal interoperability. The ZD230 can accommodate a 300 M ribbon roll to lengthen the time between media changes. And. Zebra’s OpenACCESS™ clamshell design expedites media replacement. It’s also ENERGY STAR® qualified to reduce your operational expenses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£263.18
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ IG_ZD23042-D0EC00EZ
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ Label Printer
prodImage
£269.34
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ ZD23042-D0EC00EZ>>Zebra
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ Label Printer
prodImage
£270.36
Shipping: Free
Zebra Zd230 Desktop Direct Thermal Printer Monochrome Label/Receipt Print Ethern ZD23042-D0EC00EZ
Zebra Zd230 Desktop Direct Thermal Printer Monochrome Label/Receipt Print Ethern, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£274.75
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ ZD230 Standard EZPL. 203 dpi
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ ZD230 Standard EZPL. 203 dpi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£301.95
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD23042-D0EC00EZ ZD230 Standard EZPL. 203 dpi ZD23042-D0EC00EZ
ZD230 Standard EZPL, 203 dpi EU and UK Power Cords
prodImage
£338.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Label printer with direct thermal technology
Print resolution of 203 dpi
Print speed of up to 152 mm/second
Network-capable thanks to LAN interface
Easy media change thanks to open access design
Includes Print-DNA software for label creation
Dimensions: 17.2 x 15.1 x 22 cm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EC00EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)
£501.58
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)
£2,255.91
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)
£1,095.00
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)Compare 7 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£242.24
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)Compare 9 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)
£989.08
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£364.95
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)Compare 4 Prices
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)
£3,285.47
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
£274.28
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42163-T0E0000Z)
£2,885.90
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42163-T0E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)
£263.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo LabelWriter 450 Twin Turbo
£264.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
£315.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27101)
£260.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo Rhino 5200 Hard Shell Suitcase Set
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother QL-1110NWB
£283.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson TM-M30III (C31CK50152)
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0ED02EZ)
£269.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
£274.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dymo LabelWriter Wireless
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EC00EZ)
prodImage
£263.18
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£269.34
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£270.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£274.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel