Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)

Price History
• Printing Technology: Color dot matrix
• Display: No
• Interfaces: Serial (RS232)
• Receipt printer with dot matrix technology and 9 pins
• Print speed up to 8.8 lines per second
• Max. media width for rolls is 76 mm
• Printer language EPSON ESC/POS
• Features: sensor detection when case is open, sensor for approaching paper roll end
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson TM-U220IIB (102): Serial. PS. NE sensor. EDG C31CL27102
Easy-to-use impact printerEasy to use. compact and versatile. the TM-U220II impact receipt printer is perfect for a wide variety of applications. The increased buffer size allows more orders to be received at the same time. while the printing speed provides high-efficiency throughput.Easy to useThe TM-U220II is a robust. high performance impact receipt printer which is exceptionally easy to use. Featuring drop-in paper load. selectable auto-cutter and clamshell covers for easy access and maintenance. the TM-U220II is very reliable and prints on plain paper in three widths.Increased memoryAn increased buffer allows more orders to be received at the same time. making it ideal for those busy environments where order success is critical. It supports more orders being received from multiple devices. which means that more tickets can be processed in a shorter time. keeping the operation flowing.High printing speedThe TM-U220II provides high-efficiency throughput. Retailers can hand receipts to customers faster. Restaurant kitchens can receive orders quickly.Superior versatilityThe TM-U220II suits a wide range of needs and applications. Each model in the series is powerful. yet compact enough to fit in confined spaces. In addition. the wall-mounting option frees up valuable counter space in kitchens and other tight locations.Outstanding compatibilityThe TM-U220II printers are designed to be compatible with systems built around predecessor models. These systems can be upgraded simply by dropping in a TM-U220II. Moreover. since the external dimensions are nearly identical. there is no need to change the installation environment.Distinctive soundThe distinctive printing sound of the TM-U220II makes it stand out among the soundscape of a noisy kitchen environment. This draws attention to incoming orders and reduces the customers' waiting times.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£233.61
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-U220IIB (102): Serial PS NE sensor EDG Dot matrix POS printer 4.7 lps 16 cpi 8.3 cm Wired 380343
Easy-to-use impact printer Easy to use compact and versatile the TM-U220II impact receipt printer is perfect for a wide variety of applications. The increased buffer size allows more orders to be received at the same time while the printing speed provides high-efficiency throughput. Easy to use The TM-U220II is a robust high performance impact receipt printer which is exceptionally easy to use. Featuring drop-in paper load selectable auto-cutter and clamshell covers for easy access and maintenance the TM-U220II is very reliable and prints on plain paper in three widths. Increased memory An increased buffer allows more orders to be received at the same time making it ideal for those busy environments where order success is critical. It supports more orders being received from multiple devices which means that more tickets can be processed in a shorter time keeping the operation flowing. High printing speed The TM-U220II provides high-efficiency throughput. Retailers can hand receipts to customers faster. Restaurant kitchens can receive orders quickly. Superior versatility The TM-U220II suits a wide range of needs and applications. Each model in the series is powerful yet compact enough to fit in confined spaces. In addition the wall-mounting option frees up valuable counter space in kitchens and other tight locations. Outstanding compatibility The TM-U220II printers are designed to be compatible with systems built around predecessor models. These systems can be upgraded simply by dropping in a TM-U220II. Moreover since the external dimensions are nearly identical there is no need to change the installation environment. Distinctive sound The distinctive printing sound of the TM-U220II makes it stand out among the soundscape of a noisy kitchen environment. This draws attention to incoming orders and reduces the customers' waiting times.
prodImage
£286.69
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-U220IIB (102): SERIAL PS NE SENSOR ECW 5772463
C31CL27102
prodImage
£288.88
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-U220IIB (102): SERIAL PS NE SENSOR ECW C31CL27102>>Epson
C31CL27102
prodImage
£298.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Receipt printer with dot matrix technology and 9 pins
Print speed up to 8.8 lines per second
Max. media width for rolls is 76 mm
Printer language EPSON ESC/POS
Features: sensor detection when case is open, sensor for approaching paper roll end
Material: dark gray, dimensions: width 16 cm, depth 24.8 cm, height 13.85 cm
Functions
Display:No
Interfaces:Serial (RS232)
Printing Technology
Color dot matrix

Price History

1M 3M
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 10 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£70.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 17 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 10 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EG00EZ)
£233.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
£233.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dymo LabelManager 420P (S0915480)
£181.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother P-touch PT-D610BTVP (PTD610BTVPRG1)
£236.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)
£238.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£288.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dymo LabelWriter 450 Twin Turbo
£229.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother TD-4410D
£242.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson TM-M30III (C31CK50152)
£228.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dymo LabelWriter 450 Duo
£248.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
prodImage
£233.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.69
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£288.88
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£298.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel