Epson TM-P80II (C31CK00121)

Manufacturer: Epson
from £334.51to £354.354 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Mobile thermal label printer with a print resolution of 203 dpi
• Weight of 1 kg
• Printing technology: thermal transfer printing
• Interfaces: Bluetooth, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi 5, Wi-Fi Direct
• Supports media up to 3" width
• Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 25.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson TM-P80II (C31CK00121)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson TM-P80II (121): Mobile Receipt. Autocutter. Bluetooth. USB-C. Bl C31CK00121
Portable receipt printer with autocutterIdeal for demanding on-the-go environments. such as hospitality and in-vehicle applications. the all-new TM-P80IIAC is compact. stylish and even lighter than its predecessor. With outstanding connectivity and an auto-charging facility. it also includes an auto-cutter and de-curler module.Perfect for a wide range of applicationsWhatever your application. from retail to hospitality. the TM-P80IIAC is designed to make life easy. Measuring only 154 x 105 x 78 mm. its ultra-light and ergonomic form factor makes it the ideal solution for any on-the-go environment.Ideal for in-vehicle useFully approved for in-vehicle use. this highly versatile receipt printer is also ideal for transportation applications. such as a taxis or on-board ticketing. and logistics applications such as payment on-delivery or invoicing.Excellent connectivity plus wireless chargingWith USB-C connectivity. plus support for Bluetooth 5.0 “classic” and low-energy modes. the TM-P80II provides excellent range. seamless pairing and reliable all-day battery life. while its Wi-Fi 5 capability means that it offers excellent wireless performance. including a Wi-Fi “Direct” mode enabling direct connection of up to 8 devices without the need to connect to a network or hotspot. Plus. as the TM-P80II AC is Qi-enabled. charging is effortless. quick and reliable.Handles barcodes and symbolsProviding a high-quality output of 203dpi. the TM-P80IIAC can easily handle barcodes and 2D symbols.Increases efficiency. reduces paper jamsFeaturing an auto-cutter and de-curler module to ensure you get flat. cleanly-separated receipts at all times. even in the busiest of environments.Fast. easy set-upBecause the TM-P80IIAC comes with a comprehensive “quick start” sheet. which includes QR-codes that link to video guides. set-up and configuration is simple and hassle-free - so you can be up and running almost instantly.Major benefits for developersFull support is provided for both ESC/POS and standard Epson Drivers. while Epson’s proven software solutions ensure that the migration of existing POS systems is near-seamless. and new development is fast and problem-free.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£334.51
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-P80II AC (121) Receipt AUTOCUTTER Bluetooth USB-C EU C31CK00121>>Epson
Easy to use Good product for use Good performance Good quality
prodImage
£345.42
Shipping: Free
Epson TM-P80II AC (121) Receipt AUTOCUTTER Bluetooth USB-C EU 333868
Easy to use Good product for use Good performance Good quality
prodImage
£348.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Epson TM-P80II AC (121) Receipt AUTOCUTTER Bluetooth USB-C EU CF62602
Easy to use Good product for use Good performance Good quality
prodImage
£354.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile thermal label printer with a print resolution of 203 dpi
Weight of 1 kg
Printing technology: thermal transfer printing
Interfaces: Bluetooth, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi 5, Wi-Fi Direct
Supports media up to 3" width
Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 25.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Epson TM-P80II (C31CK00121)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£189.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 11 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother QL-1100NWB
£329.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen CT-S4500 (CTS4500XNEBX)
£304.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)
£394.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Citizen CL-S521 (1000815PAR)
£367.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Citizen CL-E300 (CLE300XEBXXX)
£296.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27142)
£315.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dymo LabelWriter Wireless
£276.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson TM-U220IIB (C31CL27102)
£274.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother QL-1110NWB
£283.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-30EC00EZ)
£274.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£334.51
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£345.42
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£348.18
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£354.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel