Epson EcoTank ET-4856

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
from £422.13to £685.062 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 8 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-4856 A4 Multifunction Wi-Fi Ink Tank Printer with a Included Stock of Inks up to 3 Years
Finally print without cartridges - EcoTank enables convenient printing at home - Large volume ink tanks make it easy to refill - As the ink bottles work via a key-lock principle, only the correct ink can be filled. Save further - Reduce your ink costs by up to 90% with this economical printer* - Included is an additional black ink bottle for up to 3 years* - One ink bottle set delivers up to 14,000 black pages and 5,200 pages in colour* - That's equivalent to an impressive number of up to 722 pages Ink cartrids! * Epson Smart Panel App - With this app, you can operate your printer from your smart device* - Print documents and photos, set up and control the printer, and troubleshoot errors – all from your phone or tablet. Features - Get a variety of tasks done quickly with a 2.4-inch colour touchscreen, automatic two-sided printing, 30-page document feeder, fax, 250-page front paper cassette, and print speeds of up to 15.5 ppm*. Modern flexibility - With its compact design and full connectivity over Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct and Ethernet, this printer can easily integrate into your home or office and print from phones, tablets and laptops*. Heat-Free Technology - Thanks to our future-oriented Micro Piezo Heat-Free Technology, Epson inkjet printers are less maintenance-intensive, reducing user intervention - In addition, you benefit from a greatly reduced power consumption - The print head is also pre-installed so that the printer can be easily set up. * See footnotes 1-15 on the Epson EcoTank website.
prodImage
£422.13
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-4856 A4 4-in-1 Wireless Colour Inkjet Printer
ECOTANKET-4856
prodImage
£685.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H231 mm x D347 mm
Weight:6.7 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Page Memory:100 pages
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Speed Dial Memory:60 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 8 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 11 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 12 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-15000
£423.47
Compare Prices
15 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4850
£429.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3956
£373.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon MAXIFY GX6550
£433.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother MFC-J6955DW
£434.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4956
£363.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-J6940DW
£442.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J5955DW
£390.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-3850
£389.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890DWF
£386.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-4856
Navyred
prodImage
£422.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£685.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel