Elgato Wave DX

Price History
• Elgato Wave DX Dynamic XLR Microphone
• Compatible with any XLR audio interface
• Cardioid polar pattern
• Built-in pop filter for plosives
• Mono swivel mount, detachable logo, threaded adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Wave DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elgato Wave DX Black PC microphone 10MAH9901
INCREDIBLE SOUND RIGHT OUT OF THE BOX Don’t just take our word for it. Grab your headphones and let Wave DX do the talking. BROADCAST READY The finely tuned frequency response range reproduces precise vocals without coloration — perfect for sculpting your signature sound with effects and EQ. CAPSULE OF MAGIC Selected in close cooperation with Lewitt Audio. the dynamic capsule inside Wave DX is a remarkable feat of audio engineering. Just take a listen. TRUE PERFORMER An optimized proximity effect lets you shape your voice naturally. The closure you get. the bigger the bass. SMOOTH TALKER Crafted with acoustically engineered nylon fiber sandwiched between two layers of foam. the internal pop shield reduces plosive breath sounds. RADICALLY CLEAR A dynamic microphone that picks up detail like a condenser? That's right. Wave DX captures lifelike lows and luscious highs while rejecting room noise. It’s hard to find a mic that can do both. WORKS WITH ANY XLR INTERFACE. EVEN BETTER WITH WAVE XLR. Wave DX works seamlessly with Wave XLR. a compact USB interface packing features you won't find in conventional audio interfaces. Like proprietary anti-distortion technology. a capacitive mute button. direct integration with Wave Link mixing software. and an interchangeable faceplate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.76
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid Pattern B0B8GRCXB6
Premium Dynamic Capsule, Speech Optimised: captures exceptional detail and clarity, warm, true-to-life sound character. Works with any interface: any XLR preamp or audio interface, no signal booster required. Room Noise Rejection: reduces unwanted background noise. Cardioid Polar Pattern: wide, forgiving acceptance angle for off-axis speaking. Mono Swivel Mount: 5/8" mount with 3/8" and 1/4" thread adaptors included. Adjust the mic position without jamming your cable, attach to any mic stand. Required: XLR audio interface, XLR cable, mic stand or boom arm (Sold Seperately)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
ELGATO Wave DX Dynamic XLR Microphone - Black 10298947
Get broadcast-quality sound for your streams and recordings with the Elgato Wave DX. Its dynamic capsule helps to block out background sound, so your voice comes through loud and clear. The cardioid polar pattern focuses on sound in front of the mic. That helps keep your voice in focus, even if you move around a bit while recording. And because it works with any standard XLR audio interface, it slots straight into most streaming or recording setups - no specialist gear required.Good to know- The internal pop filter reduces harsh popping sounds, so your recordings stay smooth- It comes with 3/8"" and 1/4"" adapters, so it fits most mic arms and stands- Its swivel mount lets you position the mic just right without tangling cables- The removable logo can be rotated or repositioned to suit your on-camera setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX - Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid pattern, Noise Rejection, speech optimised for Podcasting, Streaming, Broadcasting, No Signal
A dynamic cardioid microphone that picks up detail like a condenser, Wave DX captures luscious highs and accurate lows while rejecting room noise.
prodImage
£109.06
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX Black PC microphone 333972
INCREDIBLE SOUND RIGHT OUT OF THE BOX N/ADont just take our word for it. Grab your headphones and let Wave DX do the talking.N/AN/A BROADCAST READY N/AThe finely tuned frequency response range reproduces precise vocals without coloration perfect for sculpting your signature sound with effects and EQ.N/AN/A CAPSULE OF MAGIC N/ASelected in close cooperation with Lewitt Audio the dynamic capsule inside Wave DX is a remarkable feat of audio engineering. Just take a listen.N/AN/A TRUE PERFORMER N/AAn optimized proximity effect lets you shape your voice naturally. The closure you get the bigger the bass.N/AN/A SMOOTH TALKER N/ACrafted with acoustically engineered nylon fiber sandwiched between two layers of foam the internal pop shield reduces plosive breath sounds. N/AN/A RADICALLY CLEAR N/AA dynamic microphone that picks up detail like a condenser? That's right. Wave DX captures lifelike lows and luscious highs while rejecting room noise. Its hard to find a mic that can do both. N/AN/A WORKS WITH ANY XLR INTERFACE. EVEN BETTER WITH WAVE XLR. N/AWave DX works seamlessly with Wave XLR a compact USB interface packing features you won't find in conventional audio interfaces. Like proprietary anti-distortion technology a capacitive mute button direct integration with Wave Link mixing software and an interchangeable faceplate.
prodImage
£113.20
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid Pattern, Internal Pop Filter, No 10MAH9901
Elgato Wave DX Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid Pattern, Internal Pop Filter, No, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£114.48
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX - Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid pattern, Noise Rejection, speech optimised for Podcasting, Streaming, Broadcasting, No Signal Boost
Elgato Wave DX - Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid pattern, Noise Rejection, speech optimised for Podcasting, Streaming, Broadcasting, No Signal...
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX - Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid pattern, Noise Rejection, speech optimised for Podcasting, Streaming, Broadcasting, No Signal Boost
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave DX - Dynamic XLR Microphone, Cardioid pattern, Noise Rejection, speech optimised for Podcasting, Streaming
Brand: Elgato Model Name: Wave DX Color: Black Connectivity: XLR Connector Type: XLR Polar Pattern: Unidirectional (Cardioid) Recommended Use:...
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Elgato Wave DX Dynamic XLR Microphone
Compatible with any XLR audio interface
Cardioid polar pattern
Built-in pop filter for plosives
Mono swivel mount, detachable logo, threaded adapter

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Wave DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

JTS NX-8.8
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SE Electronics V7 switch
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG Lyra
£77.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vonyx MEG065
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JTS CM-502WT
£77.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Blackout
£88.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rode Lavalier II
£83.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Chromium
£72.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode M1
£87.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer B-1
£84.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£78.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel