Edimax Pro GS-5210PLG

Manufacturer: Edimax
Edimax Pro GS-5210PLG
from £190.991 offerManufacturer: Edimax
• Switch with 10 ports, including 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+), 1 x 10/100/1000 (Uplink), and 1 x SFP (Uplink)
• Suitable for medium to small network environments
• 19-inch 1U rack mounting brackets for integration into common mounting systems
• Long-Range mode enables power and data transmission up to 200 meters at 10 Mbps
• Supports QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, IGMP Snooping
• PoE+ with automatic detection and back-feed protection
• Switching capacity: 20 Gbps, forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps
• Dimensions: 26.5 cm x 18.4 cm x 4.4 cm, weight: 1.62 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edimax Pro GS-5210PLG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edimax GS-5210PLG - 10-Port Gigabit Long Range PoE+ Web Smart Switch with 1 SFP Port PD-4717964704771
Edimax Switch GS-5210PLG Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Black
prodImage
£190.99
£199.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Switch with 10 ports, including 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+), 1 x 10/100/1000 (Uplink), and 1 x SFP (Uplink)
Suitable for medium to small network environments
19-inch 1U rack mounting brackets for integration into common mounting systems
Long-Range mode enables power and data transmission up to 200 meters at 10 Mbps
Supports QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, IGMP Snooping
PoE+ with automatic detection and back-feed protection
Switching capacity: 20 Gbps, forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps
Dimensions: 26.5 cm x 18.4 cm x 4.4 cm, weight: 1.62 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Edimax Pro GS-5210PLG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edimax

Edimax BT-8500
£25.14
Edimax BT-8500Compare 1 Prices
Edimax EW-7438RPn Mini
£24.20
Edimax EW-7438RPn MiniCompare 1 Prices
Edimax BR-6428nS
£24.20
Edimax BR-6428nSCompare 1 Prices
Edimax EW-7811Un V2
£27.86
Edimax EW-7811Un V2Compare 1 Prices
Edimax BT-8530
£19.51
Edimax BT-8530Compare 1 Prices
Edimax Pro CAP1300
£82.52
Edimax Pro CAP1300Compare 1 Prices
Edimax EU-4306
£9.89
Edimax EU-4306Compare 1 Prices
Edimax IGS-1210P
£178.99
Edimax IGS-1210PCompare 2 Prices
Edimax GS-5216PLC
£120.00
Edimax GS-5216PLCCompare 1 Prices
Edimax Pro GS-5654LX
£375.99
Edimax Pro GS-5654LXCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS324P
£189.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GSW-1820VHP
£221.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE
£187.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS116PP
£194.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS724T
£204.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2428P
£195.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1428PE
£184.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£146.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik CSS610-8P-2S+IN
£182.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax Pro GS-5210PLG
Semantic UK
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel