Easypix V48 Pocket

Price History
• Digital camera with 8 megapixels
• Built-in camcorder
• Compact design for easy handling
• Weight of 52 g
• Color variants: Anthracite, Black, Red
• Ideal for on the go
• Dimensions: Height 20 mm, Width 100 mm, Depth 120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Easypix V48 Pocket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Easypix V48 Pocket Compact Digital Camera, 2.8" Display, Resolution up to 64 MP, 18x Digital Zoom, Anthracite 08-T49B-S6MS
Compact Digital Camera Lightweight and handy 18x digital zoom Resolution up to 64 MP 2.8 inches / 7.1 cm display
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Easypix V48 Pocket Compact Digital Camera - Anthracite 7732089
The Easypix V48 Pocket is a compact digital camera designed for everyday photography and capturing those spontaneous moments without weighing you down. With its 8-megapixel sensor and built-in flash, this lightweight camera delivers clear stills and 4K video recording with sound, whilst the 18x digital zoom lets you get closer to distant subjects. The 2.8-inch full-colour LCD screen makes reviewing your shots and adjusting settings straightforward, and it's small enough to slip into a pocket or bag without fuss, weighing in at just over 100g. This little camera offers useful features like continuous shooting at up to 5 frames per second for action sequences, red-eye reduction for better portraits, and a self-timer for group shots. It supports microSD cards up to 128GB, giving you plenty of space to store photos and videos before transferring them. The rechargeable lithium-ion battery keeps you shooting without constantly hunting for fresh AAs, and it comes with a protective pouch, wrist strap, and USB cable in the box. With ISO settings up to 3200, it handles varied lighting conditions well enough for casual shooting. Model number 20212. Product specification:64 megapixels. 18x digital zoom. 2.8in LCD . Continuous shooting up to 5 frames per second. Red eye reduction. Features:Maximum ISO 3200. Self timer. Built-in flash. Video:4K high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: microSD, (not included). General information:Size H5, W9cm. Weight 110g. Depth 2.5cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Colour: anthracite. USB cable, carry strap, . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4260041686649.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
EASYPIX V48 Pocket Digital Camera - Anthracite, Black 10273888
- This Easypix camera slips easily into your pocket, making it perfect for holidays and day trips- It captures detailed and vibrant images with its 8-megapixel sensor- The 18x digital zoom lets you get up close and personal with your subjects- The 2.8” screen makes it easy to frame and review your shots on the go- Switch on anti-shake to get sharp, blur-free images even when you're on the move- Thanks to interpolation, this camera can shoot images up to 64 megapixels and videos up to 4K
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Easypix V48 Pocket Digital Camera 0806459
Easypix V48 Pocket is the ideal compact digital camera for effortlessly capturing special moments wherever you are. With its slim and compact design, it can be carried in a pocket or handbag and is the ideal accessory for travel, days and nights out or spontaneous adventures. Easypix V48 Pocket is small and light, but it packs a powerful punch. The 8 MP sensor with 18x digital zoom delivers photos up to 64MP resolution interpolated and video up to 2.7K native or 4K interpolated resolution, while its colour 2.8-inch screen makes viewing photos and adjusting settings a breeze. V48 also includes Burst mode for taking multiple photos in rapid succession, as well as a self-timer, which can be set to delay the photo for just long enough for you to join the fun in front of the camera. Simply set the countdown timer and let the camera do the rest. The slim, modern design and compact size of the Easypix V48 make it the ideal accessory for fashion and trend-conscious users who want to combine style and functionality.
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital camera with 8 megapixels
Built-in camcorder
Compact design for easy handling
Weight of 52 g
Color variants: Anthracite, Black, Red
Ideal for on the go
Dimensions: Height 20 mm, Width 100 mm, Depth 120 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Easypix V48 Pocket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Easypix

Easypix PowerPro VX6430
£186.00
Easypix PowerPro VX6430Compare 2 Prices
Easypix V64 Flip
£92.99
Easypix V64 FlipCompare 4 Prices
Easypix W3048
£79.99
Easypix W3048Compare 8 Prices
Easypix InstantFUN
£49.32
Easypix InstantFUNCompare 2 Prices
Easypix Kiddypix Blizz
£41.00
Easypix Kiddypix BlizzCompare 6 Prices
Easypix Aquapix W1024 Splash
£30.99
Easypix Aquapix W1024 SplashCompare 3 Prices
Easypix Kiddypix Mystery
£49.16
Easypix Kiddypix MysteryCompare 2 Prices
Easypix Kiddypix Galaxy
£49.16
Easypix Kiddypix GalaxyCompare 2 Prices
Easypix MiniPro XS1 miniature camera
£30.98
Easypix MiniPro XS1 miniature cameraCompare 1 Prices
Easypix Aquapix W3027 Wave
£87.82
Easypix Aquapix W3027 WaveCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vtech Kidizoom Duo 5.0
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denver DCA-4811
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot DC5500
£49.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
Denver DCA-4818
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Coolpix S31
£57.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
myFirst Camera 3
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung NV7-OPS
£62.90
Compare Prices
24 offers
Samsung ES9
£55.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yashica Digimate 100
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung DV90
£65.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
JDM Products LTD (UK)
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel