Easypix W3048

Price History
• Underwater camera
• Effective Pixels: 12 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card
• Weight: 138 g
• Zoom: 16x digital
• Sensor: CMOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Easypix W3048
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Easypix Aquapix W3048-V Edge Purple Digital Camera 48 Mill. Pixel Violet Submersible camera Front display
2 screens · 3" main screen · 2" front screen for selfies · Waterproof up to 3 m · Sensor 13 MP · Image resolution 48 MP max · Videos up to 4K · 16x digital zoom It is the ideal companion for diving, snorkeling, surfing and swimming And all this without an additional case, because the W3048 remains completely waterproof up to three meters deep This device is characterized by a stylish design, a 7.5 cm main screen (3 0) and a second 2" screen (2
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Easypix Aquapix 'Edge' Underwater Camera with Dual Displays, Waterproof to 3 m, Up to 48 MP Resolution, 16x Digital Zoom, 13 MP Sensor, Video up to 4K, Ice Blue 12138118
Dual Display Water resistant to 3 meters. Resolution up to 48 MP 16x digital zoom. 13MP sensor Video up to 4K.Selfie underwater: with the Aquapix W3048 EDGE dual screen underwater camera W3048 EDGE it is not only waterproof, but also extremely resistant to dust and shock, making it the ideal companion for diving, snorkeling, surfing and in the pool And all that without an extra housing, the W3048 stays absolutely watertight up to three meters underwater.
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Easypix Aquapix W3048-I Edge Iceblue HD Digital Camera 0806453
Dive into every adventure with dual screen and waterproof Easypix Aquapix W3048-I Edge Iceblue HD Digital Camera that’s ready for underwater action and perfect for capturing memories on land or in the pool. Aquapix W3048-I Edge brings a large rear display for easy viewing plus a handy front screen for effortless selfies, while the robust design lets you snap photos or record video up to 3m underwater with confidence. A 13MP sensor achieves crisp shots up to 48MP interpolated and 1080p full HD video, with a 16X digital zoom to get close to the action, and the self-timer means everyone can be in the frame for those holiday group shots. Supplied with a rechargeable battery, wrist strap and soft pouch, it’s a fun and reliable choice for swimming, holidays or family adventures.
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Aquapix W3048 EDGE 3M Waterproof Digital Camera 4K 13 MP in Ice Blue (UK) BNIB 10065
Aquapix W3048 EDGE 3M Waterproof Digital Camera 4K 13 MP in Ice Blue (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.95 / Unit
EASYPIX Aquapix W3048 Edge Compact Camera - Ice Blue, Blue 10228815
Record your summer adventures in 4K with the Easypix Aquapix W3048 Edge Compact Camera. It's waterproof up to 3 metres, so you can bring it to the beach to capture underwater life, or just seaside fun with your friends. Enjoy making high quality video in 4K Ultra HD resolution and capture photos with great colours and detail. The built-in face detection software will help you focus your photos effortlessly. And for selfies without guesswork, there's a second display on the front side.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Easypix Aquapix W3048-I Edge MAG3744359
Dual screen Waterproof up to 3m Resolution up to 48MP Digital zoom 16x 13MP Video sensor up to 4KSelfies underwater - with the Aquapix W3048 EDGE underwater camera with dual screenW3048 EDGE is not only waterproof, but also extremely dust and shock resistant, making it the ideal companion for diving, snorkeling, surfing and swimming. And all this without an additional housing, the W3048 remains absolutely waterproof up to three meters underwater.With this underwater camera, you will attract attention: A smart design, a large 7.6 cm (3.0") main display and a second 5 cm (2.0") display on the front. With this dual display feature, you can create beautiful selfies at any time, keeping an eye on the whole image and selecting the perfect photo detail.With the high-quality 13MP sensor, 4x digital zoom function and clear image resolution of up to 20MP, the camera captures your underwater vacation photos in crisp and clear quality. It can also create videos in up to 4K resolution. Features Dua...
prodImage
£121.22
£138.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Camera Easypix Aquapix W3048-I Edge MAG3744360
prodImage
£121.22
£138.21
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Camera Easypix Aquapix W3048-V MAG6970405
Dual display // Waterproof to 3 m // Resolution up to 48 MP // 16x digital Zoom // 13 MP sensor // Video up to 4KUnderwater selfies - with the Aquapix W3048 EDGE dual-display underwater cameraThe W3048 EDGE is not only waterproof, it's also extremely dust- and shock-resistant, making it the ideal companion for diving, snorkeling, surfing and the pool. And all without an additional housing, the W3048 remains perfectly waterproof up to three meters underwater.With this underwater camera, you're sure to attract attention: an intelligent design, a large 7.6 cm (3.0") main screen and a 5 cm (2.0") second screen on the front. Thanks to this dual-display feature, you can create superb selfies at any time, keeping an eye on the whole image and selecting the perfect photo details.Thanks to the high-quality 13MP sensor, the 4 x digital zoom function and the clear image resolution of up to 20MP, the camera captures your underwater vacation snaps with sharp, precise quality. It can also create ......
prodImage
£121.99
£138.98
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x H68 mm x D32 mm
Weight:138 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Touchscreen:No
Display Type:LCD
2nd Display Size:(2 in")
Front Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
12 MP
Exposure
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Connections:USB Micro
Image
Sensor:CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:3 m
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:16x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Easypix W3048
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Easypix

Easypix PowerPro VX6430
£186.00
Easypix PowerPro VX6430Compare 2 Prices
Easypix V64 Flip
£92.99
Easypix V64 FlipCompare 4 Prices
Easypix InstantFUN
£49.32
Easypix InstantFUNCompare 2 Prices
Easypix Kiddypix Blizz
£41.00
Easypix Kiddypix BlizzCompare 6 Prices
Easypix Aquapix W1024 Splash
£30.99
Easypix Aquapix W1024 SplashCompare 3 Prices
Easypix Kiddypix Mystery
£49.16
Easypix Kiddypix MysteryCompare 2 Prices
Easypix Kiddypix Galaxy
£49.16
Easypix Kiddypix GalaxyCompare 2 Prices
Easypix MiniPro XS1 miniature camera
£30.98
Easypix MiniPro XS1 miniature cameraCompare 1 Prices
Easypix Aquapix W3027 Wave
£87.82
Easypix Aquapix W3027 WaveCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Digimax D73
£76.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot A460
£84.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot WP9500
£82.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Minox LEICA M3
£85.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Pixpro C1
£72.49
Compare Prices
27 offers
Nikon Coolpix A10 Kit
£69.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200
£68.77
Compare Prices
19 offers
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC9200
£85.39
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sony DSC-W810
£68.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vtech Kidizoom Video Studio HD
£68.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easypix W3048
ArtDcola
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel