EA Sports FIFA 14 PS3

Price History
• PS3 Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• Over 500 clubs and players from around the world, including the Bundesliga, are available to the player.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports FIFA 14 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FIFA 14 (PS3) 1CIU-MOEW-7AZJ
Pure Shot- Shooting has been transformed. Players have the intelligence to adjust their stride and approach angle to find the best position for hitting the back of the net. Well-hit balls feel satisfying and goals are rewarding. As well as quality strikes, players can now shoot while off balance or rushed. Real Ball Physics- Strike the ball with more force and finesse. Realistic ball physics now determines the trajectories of balls in game, enabling players to strike the ball with force from distance, drill low rising shots with accuracy, and blast dipping or swerving shots, just like real footballers. Protect The Ball- Dominate midfield and dictate the tempo of a match. Fend-off and block defenders from the ball while dribbling at any speed. Protect the ball from opponents to control play through midfield and dictate the pace of the match. Plus, out-muscle opponents for position before receiving the ball, then turn defenders to carve out opportunities. Teammate Intelligence- Better decision-making delivers tighter, smarter marking and improved run tracking. Defenders recognize opportunities to provide support and win back possession. Attacking players have new ways to outsmart their opponents and break down tighter, more intelligent defences by creating space for themselves, running along the backline and checking their pace. Sprint Dribble Turns- Utilize quick, explosive cuts and turns to beat defenders one-on-one while sprinting with the ball. Players can move in any direction, preserving their natural momentum and maintaining possession of the ball. Variable Dribble Touches- The First Touch Control of dribbling varies a player's touch when dribbling with pace. Skilled players have the touch and control to stand out while less skilled players will experience fewer perfect touches and more uncertainty dribbling, creating opportunities for defenders to win back possession, and placing emphasis on building play through midfield. 2nd Chance Tackles-The tackling zone has been extended to enable defenders to combine different types of tackles, recover from missed tackles quickly, and have a second chance to compete for the ball in any tackling situation. Curling Lofted Through Balls-Players have the ability to curl the ball around opponents to deliver precision passes to teammates or send the ball into space. Skill Games-A competitive practice mode that enable players to learn or master the fundamental skills necessary to compete at FIFA 14. Become a better player, faster, no matter what your skill level, competing against yourself or friends in all-new mini-games. Career Mode- Search for talent year-round with the new Global Scouting Network that brings the world of professional scouting to life. Develop and refine your own scouting network. Evaluate footballers to uncover the attributes of players who could bolster your squad during the transfer windows. A new hub delivers easy navigation, fewer interruptions and live scouting reports. Complete Authenticity-All the authenticity EA SPORTS is known for with officially licensed clubs, leagues and more than 15,000 players. Pure Shot- Shooting has been transformed. Players have the intelligence to adjust their stride and approach angle to find the best position for hitting the back of the net. Well-hit balls feel satisfying and goals are rewarding. As well as quality strikes, players can now shoot while off balance or rushed. Real Ball Physics- Strike the ball with more force and finesse. Realistic ball physics now determines the trajectories of balls in game, enabling players to strike the ball with force from distance, drill low rising shots with accuracy, and blast dipping or swerving shots, just like real footballers. Protect The Ball- Dominate midfield and dictate the tempo of a match. Fend-off and block defenders from the ball while dribbling at any speed. Protect the ball from opponents to control play through midfield and dictate the pace of the match. Plus, out-muscle oppon
prodImage
£11.33
£14.32
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Electronic Arts FIFA 14 (PS3)
FIFA 14 (PS3) Pure Shot- Shooting has been transformed. Players have theintelligence to adjust their stride and approach angle to find thebest...
prodImage
£15.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Over 500 clubs and players from around the world, including the Bundesliga, are available to the player.
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports FIFA 14 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
EA Sports FC 26 SwitchCompare 7 Prices
EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99
EA Sports F1 25 PS5Compare 9 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£19.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS5Compare 17 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series XCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS4
£34.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS4Compare 21 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox One
£24.07
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
EA Sports FC 24 PS5Compare 5 Prices
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£14.99
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 8 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4
£30.39
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4Compare 3 Prices
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5
£53.00
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Sports Champions PS3
£10.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed PS3
£12.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sega Stormrise PS3
£13.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Disney High School Musical 3 - Sing It PS3
£12.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports Fifa 10 PS3
£9.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3
£13.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Sports NBA Live 08 PS3
£9.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports FIFA 14 PS3
health365
prodImage
£11.33
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£15.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel