EA Sports Fifa 10 PS3

Manufacturer: EA Sports
EA Sports Fifa 10 PS3
from £10.48to £49.954 offersManufacturer: EA Sports
• PS3 Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• 360° Dribbling
• Skillful Dribbling
• Improved Duels
• Player Reactions
• Improved Ball Control
• Advanced Positioning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports Fifa 10 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EA FIFA 10, New Sony PS3 Video Games 5586
FIFA 10, New Sony PS3 Video Games, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£10.48
Shipping: Free
FIFA 10 REVAZ5030930077983
360° Dribbling - The first-ever true 360° dribbling system in a football game provides finer dribbling control, enabling players to find spaces between defenders that previously were not possible Skilled Dribbling - All-new animation warping technology provides unprecedented control. Skilled players now have the ability to face a defender and use highly-responsive lateral dribbling to skip past him Freedom in Physical Play - Wider dribble touches and new collision sharing creates a varied, less predictable, and extended fight for possession between the dribbler and a defender Player Urgency - Improved urgency AI logic, with over 50 new movement cycles, delivers more responsive positioning so your players stay focused on the ball and move at a speed appropriate to the action Improved Trapping Intelligence - Players now have a better awareness of where the easiest, most natural trapping position is so they can get the ball on the ground and under control easier and earlier Advanced Positioning - Defenders multi-task and play the pitch more intelligently by covering dangerous spaces left by out-of-position teammates. In attack, players analyze space more effectively, curve their runs to stay onside, create passing lanes and vary attacking options More Accurate Passing - Players better analyze space resulting in pinpoint passes that give their receivers more options and time to outrun defensive pressure Authentic Shooting - Refinements to the shooting system and modifications of the ball physics create a wider, more realistic variety of shots that enhance the exhilaration of scoring Varied Defending Options - Slide Tackle targeting has been enhanced so skilled players have more reach and avoid tackling through the dribbler. Better effort clearance logic gives defenders more options when attempting to get a foot on the ball before an attacker. Effort, such as sliding to block crosses and overhead kick clearances, give defenders more tools to prevent goal-scoring opportunities Refined Goalkeeper Intelligence - numerous improvements mean that goalkeepers now have more urgency and better perception of where to intercept loose balls, resulting in a more responsive and powerful rushing system. New animation warping technology provides game-realistic goalkeeper positioning and momentum, resulting in more varied scoring opportunities Manager Mode Authenticity - More than 50 major improvements were designed to create an authentic experience to mimic the real-world game. Match results are based on team and player strengths and weaknesses. Player transfers are determined by multiple decision points, including club finance and prestige, availability of similar players, and competition from AI-controlled clubs. Player development is more realistic with true-to-life growth curves based on factors such as age and environment Continuous Gameplay - Maintain the atmosphere, pace, and intensity of a match with quick free kicks and referee carding New Practice Arena - Work on individual skills in a fully featured practice mode before stepping on the pitch., Platforms: PlayStation 3, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£10.67
£13.66
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
PlayStation 3 Game FIFA 10 Factory NEW & SEALED with PS3 Strip Region 2 P3RESSELE07798
PlayStation 3 Game FIFA 10 Factory NEW & SEALED with PS3 Strip Region 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
FIFA 10 [Software Pyramid] O1-VZMQ-F56M
FIFA 10 [Software Pyramid] Product type: PHYSICAL_VIDEO_GAME_SOFTWARE Brand: Electronic Arts, Platforms: PlayStation 3
prodImage
£49.95
£53.99
Shipping: £4.04
with shipping: £4.04
Product Details
Additional information
360° Dribbling
Skillful Dribbling
Improved Duels
Player Reactions
Improved Ball Control
Advanced Positioning
More Accurate Passing
Authentic Shooting
A Variety of Defensive Options
Authentic Manager Mode
New Training Arena
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports Fifa 10 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£18.00
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 21 Prices
EA Sports FC 25 Switch
£36.35
EA Sports FC 25 SwitchCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 19 PS4
£22.74
EA Sports FIFA 19 PS4Compare 1 Prices
EA Sports Madden NFL 09 PS2
£59.99
EA Sports Madden NFL 09 PS2Compare 2 Prices
EA Sports Plug & Play TV Game
£13.09
EA Sports Plug & Play TV GameCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 PS2
£61.99
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 PS2Compare 1 Prices
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 Xbox
£65.87
EA Sports NBA Live 2005 XboxCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Disney High School Musical 3 - Sing It PS3
£10.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Sports NBA Live 08 PS3
£11.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Little Big Planet PS3
£10.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony DanceStar Party PS3
£9.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Sports Fifa 10 PS3
checkthediscltd
prodImage
£10.48
Shipping: Free
Revolution Media
prodImage
£10.67
Shipping: £2.99
midsummernightdreamer
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Freaksshop1
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: £4.04
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel