Dremel SpeedClic Fine Grinding Brush 473S

Manufacturer: Dremel
from £5.99to £9.965 offersManufacturer: Dremel
• Very flexible bristles for gentle removal of the outer surface layer
• Compatible with EZ SpeedClic SC402 mandrel for quick accessory changes
• Reaches even small and irregular spots during polishing
• Working diameter: 25.0 mm, shank diameter: 3.2 mm, grit: 220
• Fits all Dremel multi-/rotary tools with 3.2 mm shank size
• Material: fiberglass-reinforced plastics, brass, copper, wood, metal, aluminum, stainless steel, plastic
• Dimensions: width 25 mm, length 25 mm, height 7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dremel SpeedClic Fine Grinding Brush 473S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dremel 473S EZ SpeedClic Abrasive Brush (Grit 220) for Detail Cleaning and Light Sanding B0043E9U82
Dremel accessory (473S) detail abrasive brush is designed for detail cleaning and light sanding of contours, details, and hard-to-reach areas and also has built-in polishing compound on the bristles EZ SpeedClic: The Dremel EZ SpeedClic system makes accessory changes fast and easy, simply: Pull - Twist - Release Ideal for flat and edge sanding on materials such as plastic, soft metal, brass, copper and woods including soft wood, hard wood, laminates, plywood and more Maximum recommended speed 15,000 RPM; shank diameter 3.2 mm; working diameter 25.0 mm Fits with all Dremel Multi-/Rotary tools or other 3,2mm shank size multi- / rotary tools, Weight: 0.01322773572 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dremel
prodImage
£5.99
£10.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DREMEL SC473S EZ SpeedClic Detail Abrasive Brush 220 grit 2615S473JA Dremel 473
DREMEL SC473S EZ SpeedClic Detail Abrasive Brush 220 grit 2615S473JA Dremel 473, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£7.80
Shipping: Free
DREMEL S473 220 Grit Detail Abrasive Brush 220 Grit SC473 S473 2615S473JA
DREMEL S473 220 Grit Detail Abrasive Brush 220 Grit SC473 S473, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£9.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
DREMEL 473S EZ SpeedClic Detail Abrasive Brush 220 grit 2615S473JA
DREMEL 473S EZ SpeedClic Detail Abrasive Brush 220 grit 2615S473JA, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£9.34
Shipping: Free
Dremel Detail Abrasive Brush SC473 SpeedClic 230 Grit Cleaning Light Sanding 2615S473JA
Dremel Detail Abrasive Brush SC473 SpeedClic 230 Grit Cleaning Light Sanding, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Tool Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£9.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.96 / Unit
Product Details
Very flexible bristles for gentle removal of the outer surface layer
Compatible with EZ SpeedClic SC402 mandrel for quick accessory changes
Reaches even small and irregular spots during polishing
Working diameter: 25.0 mm, shank diameter: 3.2 mm, grit: 220
Fits all Dremel multi-/rotary tools with 3.2 mm shank size
Material: fiberglass-reinforced plastics, brass, copper, wood, metal, aluminum, stainless steel, plastic
Dimensions: width 25 mm, length 25 mm, height 7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dremel SpeedClic Fine Grinding Brush 473S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dremel

Dremel 3000-1/25 EZ
£112.06
Dremel 3000-1/25 EZCompare 1 Prices
Dremel Lite (7760-15)
£83.30
Dremel Lite (7760-15)Compare 1 Prices
Dremel 4250 (4250-35)
£109.95
Dremel 4250 (4250-35)Compare 2 Prices
Dremel 3000-15
£103.37
Dremel 3000-15Compare 1 Prices
Dremel VersaFlame 2200-5 (F0132200JD)
£42.82
Dremel VersaFlame 2200-5 (F0132200JD)Compare 10 Prices
Dremel Workstation 220
£44.99
Dremel Workstation 220Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita Wood drill bit set D-72861
£5.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita A-85634
£6.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita A-85793
£5.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dremel 26150425JA
£5.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: £4.49
aceaccessories1
prodImage
£7.80
Shipping: Free
cw_tyzack
prodImage
£9.20
Shipping: Free
campbellmillertoolsltd
prodImage
£9.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel