Dometic Cool Ice WCI-22

• Cooler Box
• Cooling Technology: Passive
• Volume: 22 L
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Plastic, Polyethylene, Stainless Steel
• Dimensions: W38.6 Centimetre x H31.4 Centimetre x D36.3 Centimetre
• Weight: 4.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dometic Cool Ice WCI-22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dometic Cool-Ice WCI 33 Special Spring Offer for 2023, Cool Box, Ice Box, DM001
Dometic Cool-Ice WCI 33 Special Spring Offer for 2023, Cool Box, Ice Box,, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Travel Accessories > Cool Bags & Ice Boxes
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cooling Technology
Passive
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38.6 Centimetre x H31.4 Centimetre x D36.3 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Plastic, Polyethylene, Stainless Steel
Volume
22 L

Price History

1M 3M
Dometic Cool Ice WCI-22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
Heavy and robust
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/08/2025
|
Big, a bit heavy, but super isolated and robust
Heavy and robust
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/08/2025
|
Big, a bit heavy, but super isolated and robust
Heavy and robust
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/08/2025
|
Big, a bit heavy, but super isolated and robust
Survived an 11 meter fall with barely a scratch (and it was full of food)
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/01/2024
|
I had been successfully using the outside window ledge to store food in the cooler, as the winter temperature stays between -5 to +3 day in, day out. I made the mistake of not removing the ice on the ledge, and got a nasty...View More surprise when I came back later in the day and the cooler was no longer on the ledge! With nothing to break the fall, it fell 11 meters to the ground which was covered in about 5 cm of snow. The lid was still secure, nothing broken, just a few scratches. I still can'tView Less
Survived an 11 meter fall with barely a scratch (and it was full of food)
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/01/2024
|
I had been successfully using the outside window ledge to store food in the cooler, as the winter temperature stays between -5 to +3 day in, day out. I made the mistake of not removing the ice on the ledge, and got a nasty...View More surprise when I came back later in the day and the cooler was no longer on the ledge! With nothing to break the fall, it fell 11 meters to the ground which was covered in about 5 cm of snow. The lid was still secure, nothing broken, just a few scratches. I still can'tView Less
With reviews from

Dometic Cool Ice WCI-22 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
21
4
11
3
7
2
7
1
11

More from Dometic

Dometic CFX2 28
£549.99
Dometic CFX2 28Compare 1 Prices
Dometic CoolFreeze CDF2 36
£497.99
Dometic CoolFreeze CDF2 36Compare 2 Prices
Dometic CFF 35
£501.84
Dometic CFF 35Compare 1 Prices
Dometic Cool Ice CI 28
£173.61
Dometic Cool Ice CI 28Compare 7 Prices
Dometic CFF 45
£630.99
Dometic CFF 45Compare 3 Prices
Waeco TropiCool TCX 21
£185.99
Waeco TropiCool TCX 21Compare 4 Prices
Dometic FlyTec FT200
£489.99
Dometic FlyTec FT200Compare 1 Prices
Dometic Heki 2 De Luxe
£759.95
Dometic Heki 2 De LuxeCompare 1 Prices
Dometic TropiCool TCX 14
£199.00
Dometic TropiCool TCX 14Compare 1 Prices
Dometic CFX3 45
£1,355.00
Dometic CFX3 45Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coleman Pro 55 QT
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Coleman Xtreme Marine 70QT
£176.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mobicool MQ40A
£161.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Waeco CK-40D Hybrid
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Coleman Snap-N-Go 55QT
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yeti Roadie 24
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QT
£149.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Fulmar Combo 2-piece
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax kx25
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dometic Cool Ice WCI-22
cateringequipmentltd2009
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel