215/35 R 19 Y

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 19inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 35%
• Tire Speed Index: Y = 300 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel efficiency class E
• Wet grip class A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
215/35 R 19 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
215/35 ZR19 85Y Roadx Rxmotion U11 XL - 215 35 19 - New Tyre x1 3220007645
215/35 ZR19 85Y Roadx Rxmotion U11 XL - 215 35 19 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£59.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.37 / Unit
Minerva F205 215/35 R19 85Y Tyres c1b61021-23ae-4d39-9eb2-ffd2e3299b53
Product line: F205; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 35; Height: 35; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 85; Load index: 85; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 215-35-19; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Weight [kg]: 9.280000; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 517809; Runflat: 0; Spikes: ; reinforced version: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£69.99
£71.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Tristar Sportpower 2 215/35 R19 85Y Tyres cf201075-e31c-43ca-8af7-d94f78e12332
Product line: Sportpower 2; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 11.78; Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 35; Height: 35; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 85; Load index: 85; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 215-35-19; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; EPREL-id: 520213; Runflat: 0; Spikes: ; reinforced version: ; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£69.99
£71.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
NANKANG Noble Sport NS-20 15102118
New High Tech Product The NS-20 is Nankang’s new high tech product and was developed to the highest standards. It unifies improved handling with minimal noise levels thanks to a new silicone compound in the tread and features excellent wet grip, extraordinary curve stability and high mileage. Straight Wide Grooves: 4 straight wide grooves enhance tyre drainage efficiency and manoeuvrability on wet road condition. Sub-Straight Grooves: The two sub straight grooves on tyre shoulders assist the main grooves drainage efficiency and reduce tread wear. Tiny Lateral Kerfs: The kerfs can reduce pattern noise caused by tyre rolling. Sipes: Sipes on tyre shoulder reduce tyre block rigidity, lower the noise from the road, and increase comfortability. NANKANG design team creates NS-20 with 5 pitches computer simulation technology to decrease noise at high speed. Brand New Compound: New silica compound makes NS-20 have excellent grip ability on both dry and wet surface.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£92.04
Shipping: Free
HANKOOK Ventus S1 Evo 3 K127 13734014
Ventus S1 Evo 3 K127 Powerful performance and superior handling for luxury vehicles Performance, safety and comfort are embodied in our sustainable tyres. Tyre Pattern Interlocking groove Ventus S1 evo3 is equipped with interlocking outside grooves to secure wet grip and prevent hydroplaning on slick surfaces. This reinforces its performance on wet roads and cornering in the rain, without compromising dry handling performance. * Technology Patent: 10-2018-0109541 Highly stiff outside shoulder The outer blocks and shoulders of the tyre, where heavy loads and contact pressure are concentrated due to cornering, are expanded. The maximum steering grip force is secured by the dual action of the aramid hybrid reinforcement belt, which secures the flat contact surface under any conditions. This also ensures the dry handling is improved by 15%. Inside It presents improved performance in terms of hydroplaning and wet braking, by increasing the number of inner pitches (blocks) to secure the gaps for enhanced drainage. Outside The number of outer pitches is optimised to secure the steering grip performance required for dry cornering, this is designed to contribute to the reduction of pattern noise as well. Tyre Structure Tread Compound HSSC (Highly Enriched Synthetic Silica Compound) is a new compound, in which the highly purified and quality silica is vulcanised at low temperatures for twice the duration compared to regular tyres. This enables the increased blending between molecules that secures a solid driving performance and improved mileage. Tyre strength has been increased to respond to high levels of initial output and initial acceleration. Aramid Hybrid Reinforcement Belt Tyre strength has been increased to respond to high levels of initial output and initial acceleration. Folded Belt Edge Tape Endurance of the belt has been enhanced. Application of High Strength Steel Belt Wire Using high strength belts that perfectly absorb external shock, the durability and comfort of the tyre has been greatly improved. Dual Layer Fiber Stiffener With the dual structure of the carcass fibre stiffener, the resistance of the tyre is structurally assured. Strong Jointless Bead Wire By increasing the binding force between the wheel and the joint, even with high initial acceleration, the tyre will always remain safely attached to the wheel.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£108.35
Shipping: Free
Nankang NS-20 Summer Tyre 215/35/19 JB092
Nankang NS-20 Summer Tyre 215/35/19, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£110.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Laufenn Z Fit EQ LK03 215/35 R19 85Y Tyres cbeedcb7-be61-46d2-9450-9ad1187e71ab
Product line: Z Fit EQ LK03; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 9.71; Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 35; Height: 35; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 85; Load index: 85; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 215-35-19; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 497707; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£81.49
£83.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
NANKANG Noble Sport NS-20 7974917
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£109.49
Shipping: Free
Hankook Ventus S1 evo3 K127 215/35 R19 85Y Tyres 78f07888-78aa-4f8c-866d-900c3693b61e
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 35; Height: 35; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 85; Load index: 85; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.470000; Tyre sizes: 215-35-19; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 498774; M+S: No; Product line: Ventus S1 evo3 K127
prodImage
£133.99
£135.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional features
Fuel efficiency class E
Wet grip class A
Noise emission of 71 dB
XL rating for increased load capacity
Suitable for passenger cars
Model: NAN Kang Noble Sport NS-20
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:35%
Tire Speed Index:Y = 300 km/h
Tire for
19inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
215/35 R 19 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
205/55 R 17 V, M+S
£58.40
205/55 R 17 V, M+SCompare 40 Prices
295/35 R 19 Y
£135.00
295/35 R 19 YCompare 15 Prices
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£51.69
185/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 6 Prices
255/55 R 18 H summer tire
£118.37
255/55 R 18 H summer tireCompare 12 Prices
265/70 R 17 Q
£145.12
265/70 R 17 QCompare 27 Prices
225/40 R 19 W
£109.99
225/40 R 19 WCompare 27 Prices
275/40 R 19 Y
£74.22
275/40 R 19 YCompare 87 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 21 Prices
235/65 R 17 H summer tire
£75.86
235/65 R 17 H summer tireCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fulda Ecocontrol HP2 205/55 R16 94V
£59.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainExpert 3 175/70 R13 82T
£59.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainExpert 3 175/65 R13 80T
£58.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yokohama ES32 205/55 R16 91V
£59.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainExpert 5 195/65 R15 91T
£59.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 175/65 R15 84H
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 175/70 R14 88T
£59.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 185/60 R15 84H
£61.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vredestein T-Trac 2 165/70 R14 81T
£59.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
215/35 R 19 Y
tyresdirect
prodImage
£59.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.37 / Unit
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£92.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel