DeWalt DT40255

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DT40255
from £28.00to £56.499 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Diamond-coated cutting disc with a 22.23 mm bore
• Durability of up to 1000 or more cuts without disc replacement
• Lasts 30 times longer than thin-bonded cutting discs
• Secure carrier made of solid steel to minimize risk of breakage
• Less dust and odor generation compared to bonded abrasives
• Suitable for a variety of materials such as steel, stainless steel, cast iron, sheet metal, and aluminum
• Compatible with corded and cordless angle grinders as well as cutoff and gasoline saws
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT40255
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DT40255 EXTREME metal cutting 230mm x 22.23mm x 1.5mm
DEWALT DT40255 EXTREME metal cutting 230mm x 22.23mm x 1.5mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£28.00
£32.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dewalt DT40255 230 x 22.23mm Extreme Metal Wheel 9" Metal Cutting Disc DCS690
Dewalt DT40255 230 x 22.23mm Extreme Metal Wheel 9" Metal Cutting Disc DCS690, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Diamond Blades
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT EXTREME METAL 230 X 22.23 X 2.1MM DEWDT40255-QZ
Made from solid steel for reduced risk of breakage For cutting a wide range of metals: steel, stainless steel, cast iron, rebar, aluminium and non-ferrous metals, Weight: 0.551155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt Extreme Diamond Metal Cutting Disc 230mm DT40255-QZ
DeWalt Extreme Diamond Metal Cutting Disc 230mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinder Blades/Discs
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DT40255 9" 230MM & DT40252 5" 125MM DIAMOND METAL CUTTING DISCS
DEWALT DT40255 9" 230MM & DT40252 5" 125MM DIAMOND METAL CUTTING DISCS, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Abrasives > Grinding Wheels & Cut-Off Wheels
prodImage
£43.89
Shipping: Free
Dewalt - Extreme Metal Cut Off Saw Blade 230 x 22.23 x 2.10mm DT40255-QZ
Dewalt - Extreme Metal Cut Off Saw Blade 230 x 22.23 x 2.10mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinder Blades/Discs
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £52.99 / Unit
Dewalt DT40255-QZ Extreme Metal Cut Off Saw Blade 230 x 22.23 x 2.10mm
Dewalt DT40255-QZ Extreme Metal Cut Off Saw Blade 230 x 22.23 x 2.10mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Circular Saw Blades
prodImage
£54.63
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Power Tools DeWalt DT40255-QZ 230 x 22.23mm Extreme Metal Wheel DEWDT40255QZ
DeWalt DT40255-QZ 230 x 22.23mm Extreme Metal Wheel, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Other Saw Blades
prodImage
£55.03
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DT40255-QZ Extreme Metal Cut Off Saw Blade 230 x 22.23 x 2.10mm
DEWALT DT40255-QZ Extreme Metal Cut Off Saw Blade 230 x 22.23 x 2.10mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Abrasives > Grinding Wheels & Cut-Off Wheels
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diamond-coated cutting disc with a 22.23 mm bore
Durability of up to 1000 or more cuts without disc replacement
Lasts 30 times longer than thin-bonded cutting discs
Secure carrier made of solid steel to minimize risk of breakage
Less dust and odor generation compared to bonded abrasives
Suitable for a variety of materials such as steel, stainless steel, cast iron, sheet metal, and aluminum
Compatible with corded and cordless angle grinders as well as cutoff and gasoline saws

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT40255
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 763628-2
£28.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool FS-RSP (491582)
£24.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool STF 80x133 P80 Garnet (497119)
£28.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DT3731
£27.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Efficut circular saw blade E-12120
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 165447-6
£28.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 193179-5
£27.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Circular saw blade (63502174210)
£28.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool FE-FS/OF 1000 (488754)
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT40255
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £4.95
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Tooled-Up
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel