DeWalt DT71569

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DT71569
from £35.99to £58.939 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Bit and drill bit set
• Plastic case
• Set consisting of: bits, drill, hole saw, socket wrench
• Contents: 100 Piece
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT71569
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT High Performance Drill Drive Set (100 pc.), Fits Tstak IV Drawer, DT71569-QZ B012DG4ZU4
MIXED DRILL SET: A comprehensive set including a variety of drill and screwdriver bits designed for effective use on wood, metal, and masonry. The carefully selected assortment ensures the correct bit is available for any job, whether for home improvement projects or professional installations, offering true versatility and convenience. TSTAK COMPATIBLE TOUGH CASE: This accessory kit is housed in a robust Tough Case, engineered to fit seamlessly inside the TSTAK drawer system. This compatibility allows integration with other TSTAK storage solutions, maintaining a tidy workspace and ensuring tools remain readily accessible during transport or on-site work. CLEAR LID: Featuring a transparent lid, the case enables quick visual inspection of contents without opening, allowing easy location and selection of the required bit. This design saves time on the job and ensures efficient workflow, especially when switching between different tasks and materials. INNER DOVETAIL IDENTIFICATION SYSTEM: The innovative inner dovetail system allows movement of bit bars and accessories within the case, enabling customisation of the layout to suit specific preferences or job requirements. This flexibility ensures all components are securely held and easily accessible, adapting to various working styles. QUICK & EASY BIT REMOVAL AND RETENTION: Each bit is designed to lock firmly into place within the case, preventing accidental loss or spillage during transport. The system also allows effortless removal and replacement of bits, maximising convenience and reducing downtime when changing accessories. MASONRY DRILL BITS: Masonry drill bits included in the kit are specifically engineered for use with percussion drills, enabling efficient penetration of concrete, brick, and stone. These bits are ideal for professional tradespeople tackling tough materials. CARBIDE TIP: Masonry bits feature a durable carbide tip, delivering cleaner, more concentric holes, reducing wandering, and maintaining consistently high drilling speeds. This design ensures precise results and improved efficiency when working with challenging substrates. These bits can be used for creating anchor holes, plastic plug holes, fixing points, and clearance holes for pipework. METAL DRILL BITS: Metal drill bits are manufactured from high speed steel (HSS), providing superior wear resistance and extending the service life of each bit. This construction ensures reliable performance and durability, even when drilling through tough metals or under repeated use. OPTIMISED SCREWDRIVER BITS & ACCESSORIES: Screwdriver bits feature an optimised tip geometry for full fitment in fasteners, reducing the risk of cam-out and extending bit life. The full fit head design eliminates wobble and prevents rounding of screw heads, ensuring secure fastening. The kit also includes a bit holder for improved stability and control, plus a small bulk storage case for organising loose components, making this set ideal for efficient and precise assembly tasks. INCLUDES: This kit contains eight masonry drill bits (4–10mm), twelve metal drill bits (1.5–7mm), four hole saws (32–54mm) with mandrel, five nut drivers (5–10mm), a full selection of Phillips, Pozidriv, slotted, and Torx screwdriver bits (including PH1, PH2, PH3, PZ1, PZ2, PZ3, SL4–7.2mm, T10–T30), and a bit holder, covering all major drilling and fastening requirements., Weight: 0.346 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DT71569 (100 pc) Drill drive set DT71569QZ
DEWALT DT71569 (100 pc) Drill drive set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£37.00
£41.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dewalt 100 Piece HSS Wood Drill Bit Holesaw Socket Set - TStak Case DT71569 DT71569-QZ
Dewalt 100 Piece HSS Wood Drill Bit Holesaw Socket Set - TStak Case DT71569, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 100 Piece Drill & Screwdriver Set DT71569-QZ 581256
Comes in a case that fits into the DEWALT TSTAK drawer storage unit. Consisting off 8 x Masonry Drill Bits, 12 x Metal Drill Bits, 4 x Hole Saw Bits, Mandrel, 5 x Nut Drivers, 69 x Screwdriver bits and a Bit Holder. Case fits into TSTAK IV or TSTAK Como Set II + IV. Most common masonry drill bit sizes 4, 5, 5.5, 6, 8 and 10mm 1.5mm to 7mm HSS Drill Bits Philips, Pozi, Slotted and Torq Screwdriver bits + Bit Holder Nut Drivers 5, 6, 7, 8, & 10mm Mandrel and Hole Saw Drill Bits 32, 38, 44 & 54mm. Holds Bits Securely Magnetic Bit Holder Tough Plastic Storage Case Suitable for Drilling in Masonry, Plastic, Metal & Wood
prodImage
£58.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DT71569 100pce drilling & screwdriver bit set tstak drawer
DeWalt DT71569 100pce drilling & screwdriver bit set tstak drawer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
DEWALT High Performance Drill Drive Set (100 pc.), Fits Tstak IV Drawer, DT71569-QZ
DEWALT High Performance Drill Drive Set (100 pc.), Fits Tstak IV Drawer,, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
DT71569-QZ Dewalt Bit And Drill Accessory Set 100Pc DT71569QZ
DT71569-QZ Dewalt Bit And Drill Accessory Set 100Pc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£54.49
Shipping: Free
DEWALT - Combination Drill & Screwdriver Bit Set, 100 Piece DT71569-QZ
DEWALT - Combination Drill & Screwdriver Bit Set, 100 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£55.38
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.38 / Unit
DeWalt TSTAK 100 Piece Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set DT71569-QZ
DeWalt TSTAK 100 Piece Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Plastic case
Set consisting of: bits, drill, hole saw, socket wrench
Contents:100 Piece

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT71569
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool D36 DAG-AS/CTR (204920)
£35.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-10394
£36.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-57336
£39.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
DeWalt DT3795
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Quick-release drill chuck 194079-2
£35.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenox 3006666L
£35.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT1306-QZ
£36.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DT99564
£36.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT71569
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: £4.95
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel