DeWalt DT99564

Price History
• XR EXTREME RUNTIME Battery-Powered Circular Saw Blade 190x30x1.38 60 TCT/FT 25°
• Up to 2X longer run time per battery charge
• No compromises on performance
• For wood with nails (Nail Tough)
• Extremely thin cut, less dust, reduced strain on the saw
• Premium carbide, expansion slots
• Optimally calibrated for the XR FLEXVOLT DCS575 and DCS576
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT99564
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dewalt DT99564-QZ-XR Extreme RUNTIME 190mm x 30mm 60D Portable Circular Saw Blades B01HRYDWT2
Thin Kerf and unique tooth shape (alternating teeth and flat tooth geometry). For wood with pins (nail tough). High-quality hard metal. Perfect for crosscuts in timber Extreme runtime design Efficient debris removal, Weight: 0.6172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DT99564 190mm X 30mm bore 60T TCT circular saw blade DCS575 DCS578 DT99564-QZ
DeWALT DT99564 190mm X 30mm bore 60T TCT circular saw blade DCS575 DCS578, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Circular Saw Blades
prodImage
£36.89
£43.89
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
DeWalt DT99564-QZ Xtreme Runtime FlexVolt Circular Saw Blade 190mm x 30mm 60T DEWDT99564QZ
DeWalt DT99564-QZ Xtreme Runtime FlexVolt Circular Saw Blade190mm x 30mm 60T These DeWalt Xtreme Runtime FlexVolt Circular Saw Blades arebest...
prodImage
£49.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
XR EXTREME RUNTIME Battery-Powered Circular Saw Blade 190x30x1.38 60 TCT/FT 25°
Up to 2X longer run time per battery charge
No compromises on performance
For wood with nails (Nail Tough)
Extremely thin cut, less dust, reduced strain on the saw
Premium carbide, expansion slots
Optimally calibrated for the XR FLEXVOLT DCS575 and DCS576

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT99564
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

181 Reviews

Latest
Didn’t fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/01/2023
|
This didn’t fit properly it seems like the centre hole is not perfectly round so as it spun it was catching on the saw body
Top
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Top
Good nlade but finding a riving knife that fit was impossible
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2022
|
This blade is a thin kerf blade which is an advantage for a number of reasons however it is easy to forget that this may make the tablesaws riving knife incompatible. I tried this blade with a dwe 7485 thinking I had a 50 50...View More chance that the standard riving knife would be thin enough to work but it was binding. I went to look for a replacement riving knife but found they were impossible to find at an anyway reasonable price and ended up having to make my own riving knife from an old tablesawView Less
Good nlade but finding a riving knife that fit was impossible
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2022
|
This blade is a thin kerf blade which is an advantage for a number of reasons however it is easy to forget that this may make the tablesaws riving knife incompatible. I tried this blade with a dwe 7485 thinking I had a 50 50...View More chance that the standard riving knife would be thin enough to work but it was binding. I went to look for a replacement riving knife but found they were impossible to find at an anyway reasonable price and ended up having to make my own riving knife from an old tablesawView Less
With reviews from

DeWalt DT99564 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 181 reviews
5
118
4
27
3
7
2
10
1
19

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT1306-QZ
£36.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-67511 Carpenter Set
£36.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT10399
£39.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool STF D225/128 P150 GR/25 (205659)
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein E-Cut Universal (63502151230)
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-13091
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Plunge Saw Blade Set B-64814-5
£37.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein Best of Starlock (35222967040)
£36.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tormek KS-123
£41.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D4 3x (769111)
£37.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT99564
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
abbeypower
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£49.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel