DeWalt DT2445

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £24.90to £56.1110 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Reciprocating saw blade set with 12 pieces
• Aggressive cut with improved rake angle
• Straight cut for smooth, burr-free cuts
• Suitable for tougher materials
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT2445
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT Mixed Bi-Metal Reciprocating Blade Set and Storage Case (12 pcs.), DT2445-QZ DEWDT2445QZ
EXTRA-THICK BODY FOR SUPERIOR DURABILITY: Robust, thick blade design minimises bending and breakage, delivering reliable performance even in the toughest conditions. PREMIUM BI-METAL CONSTRUCTION: Combines flexible high carbon steel with M2 high-speed steel teeth for exceptional toughness and sharp, precise cutting. HEAT-RESISTANT TOUGHCOAT FINISH: Special ToughCoat coating resists heat build-up, prolonging blade life and maintaining top performance cut after cut. FLEXIBLE DESIGN FOR ADDED SAFETY: Engineered for flexibility, these blades are less likely to snap, offering both safety and confidence during use. AGGRESSIVE SHANK ANGLE FOR OPTIMAL CUTTING POWER: Specially designed shank angle increases tooth contact with the material, delivering faster, more efficient cuts. ANTI-STICK COATING FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: Advanced anti-stick coating minimises friction and prevents gum-up, resulting in cleaner, smoother cuts through wood and metal. TALL HIGH-SPEED STEEL STRIP FOR MAXIMUM STRENGTH: Enhanced blade height and high-speed steel construction help to reduce breakage and extend tooth life, even under the harshest site conditions. CONVENIENT STORAGE CASE INCLUDED: Supplied with a sturdy storage case, keeping blades organised and easy to transport wherever the job takes place. INCLUDES: Contains 12 bi-metal reciprocating saw blades—ideal for wood and metal—featuring (3) 228mm 6TPI blades for wood, (3) 203mm 14TPI blades for metal, (3) 152mm 14TPI blades for metal, (2) 152mm 6TPI blades for wood, and (1) 152mm 10TPI blade for wood, covering a wide range of cutting needs. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Mixed Bi-Metal Reciprocating Blade Set and Storage Case (12 pcs.), DT2445-QZ B00WB1QRLC
EXTRA-THICK BODY FOR SUPERIOR DURABILITY: Robust, thick blade design minimises bending and breakage, delivering reliable performance even in the toughest conditions. PREMIUM BI-METAL CONSTRUCTION: Combines flexible high carbon steel with M2 high-speed steel teeth for exceptional toughness and sharp, precise cutting. HEAT-RESISTANT TOUGHCOAT FINISH: Special ToughCoat coating resists heat build-up, prolonging blade life and maintaining top performance cut after cut. FLEXIBLE DESIGN FOR ADDED SAFETY: Engineered for flexibility, these blades are less likely to snap, offering both safety and confidence during use. AGGRESSIVE SHANK ANGLE FOR OPTIMAL CUTTING POWER: Specially designed shank angle increases tooth contact with the material, delivering faster, more efficient cuts. ANTI-STICK COATING FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: Advanced anti-stick coating minimises friction and prevents gum-up, resulting in cleaner, smoother cuts through wood and metal. TALL HIGH-SPEED STEEL STRIP FOR MAXIMUM STRENGTH: Enhanced blade height and high-speed steel construction help to reduce breakage and extend tooth life, even under the harshest site conditions. CONVENIENT STORAGE CASE INCLUDED: Supplied with a sturdy storage case, keeping blades organised and easy to transport wherever the job takes place. INCLUDES: Contains 12 bi-metal reciprocating saw blades—ideal for wood and metal—featuring (3) 228mm 6TPI blades for wood, (3) 203mm 14TPI blades for metal, (3) 152mm 14TPI blades for metal, (2) 152mm 6TPI blades for wood, and (1) 152mm 10TPI blade for wood, covering a wide range of cutting needs. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Mixed Bi-Metal Reciprocating Blade Set and Storage Case (12 pcs.), DT2445-QZ DEWDT2445QZ
EXTRA-THICK BODY FOR SUPERIOR DURABILITY: Robust, thick blade design minimises bending and breakage, delivering reliable performance even in the toughest conditions. PREMIUM BI-METAL CONSTRUCTION: Combines flexible high carbon steel with M2 high-speed steel teeth for exceptional toughness and sharp, precise cutting. HEAT-RESISTANT TOUGHCOAT FINISH: Special ToughCoat coating resists heat build-up, prolonging blade life and maintaining top performance cut after cut. FLEXIBLE DESIGN FOR ADDED SAFETY: Engineered for flexibility, these blades are less likely to snap, offering both safety and confidence during use. AGGRESSIVE SHANK ANGLE FOR OPTIMAL CUTTING POWER: Specially designed shank angle increases tooth contact with the material, delivering faster, more efficient cuts. ANTI-STICK COATING FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: Advanced anti-stick coating minimises friction and prevents gum-up, resulting in cleaner, smoother cuts through wood and metal. TALL HIGH-SPEED STEEL STRIP FOR MAXIMUM STRENGTH: Enhanced blade height and high-speed steel construction help to reduce breakage and extend tooth life, even under the harshest site conditions. CONVENIENT STORAGE CASE INCLUDED: Supplied with a sturdy storage case, keeping blades organised and easy to transport wherever the job takes place. INCLUDES: Contains 12 bi-metal reciprocating saw blades—ideal for wood and metal—featuring (3) 228mm 6TPI blades for wood, (3) 203mm 14TPI blades for metal, (3) 152mm 14TPI blades for metal, (2) 152mm 6TPI blades for wood, and (1) 152mm 10TPI blade for wood, covering a wide range of cutting needs. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DT2445-QZ 12 pc Reciprocating Saw Blade Tough Set in Case DT2445QZ
DeWalt DT2445-QZ 12 pc Reciprocating Saw Blade Tough Set in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Reciprocating Saw Blades
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DT2445 12 Piece Extreme Reciprocating Sabre Saw Blade Set DT2445-QZ
DeWalt DT2445 12 Piece Extreme Reciprocating Sabre Saw Blade Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Reciprocating Saw Blades
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DT2445-QZ Reciprocating Blades, One Size, Set of 12 Pieces & DT2352-QZ Reciprocating Blades, One Size, Set of 5 Pieces B0BLC1DYLB
Product 1: DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece Product 2: HCS Reciprocating Blade for Wood, Fast Cuts 240mm x 5/6.5 TPI Pack of 5
prodImage
£42.47
£46.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dewalt Power Tools DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece DT2445-QZ
Dewalt Power Tools DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Reciprocating Saw Blades
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT Power Tools - DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece DT2445-QZ
DeWALT Power Tools - DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Reciprocating Saw Blades
prodImage
£47.60
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.60 / Unit
Dewalt DT2445-QZ DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece DEWDT2445QZ
Dewalt DT2445-QZ DT2445 Reciprocating Saw Blade Set, 12 Piece DEWDT2445QZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Reciprocating Saw Blades
prodImage
£56.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reciprocating saw blade set with 12 pieces
Aggressive cut with improved rake angle
Straight cut for smooth, burr-free cuts
Suitable for tougher materials

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT2445
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 125158-5
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Multi-tool set (49708950)
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT6823
£25.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT8473
£24.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-32247
£24.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita B-32194
£21.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT4584
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Festool STF D225/128 P180 (205660)
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DT8483
£24.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
1 Tool Shop
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel