DeWalt DCMPH566P1

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £296.95to £369.874 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Telescopic hedge trimmer
• 55 cm laser-cut blade made of hardened steel
• 7-way adjustable head swiveling up to 180°
• Operating time up to 75 minutes with 5Ah battery
• Maximum cutting thickness of 25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCMPH566P1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCMPH566P1 Cordless 18V XR Pole Hedge Trimmer – 1x5Ah Battery and Charger
DeWalt DCMPH566P1 Cordless 18V XR Pole Hedge Trimmer – 1x5Ah Battery and Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£296.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCMPH566P1 18V XR Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer + 1 x 5.0Ah Batt & Charger
DeWalt DCMPH566P1 18V XR Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer + 1 x 5.0Ah Batt & Charger, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£297.50
Shipping: Free
DEWALT - XR 18V brushless pole hedge trimmer with battery - cutting capacity 25 mm - speed 2800 cps/min - cutting 75min/charge - DCMPH566P1-QW
Enjoy the high power and exceptional autonomy of our pole hedge trimmer: Equipped with a brushless motor, this latest generation 18V electric hedge trimmer is equipped with XR (eXtreme Runtime) technology. Thanks to its Li-Ion XR 18V 5.0Ah battery, this robust hedge trimmer works up to 75min per charge Thanks to its lightweight design, it is easy to use for a long time: its rubber handle gives you more comfort and control when cutting your hedge. The 55cm hardened steel blade has a 25mm gap between the teeth for a precise, clean cut. Thanks to its maximum reach of 3.35 m and its 7-position head can be rotated 180°, it cuts the highest branches Check out this portable tool for the garden with the accessories included: Our pole hedge trimmer comes with an XR 18V 5.0Ah Li-Ion battery and a charger With over 140 compatible tools, the DeWalt XR 18V range is the brand's must-have range. Designed for all applications, the XR 18V platform is wide and versatile: its battery is compatible with more tools, from rotary hammers to circular saws, hedge trimmers and more! The range covers all needs DeWalt, Guaranteed robustness: DeWalt has been designing, manufacturing and selling particularly robust, durable and powerful machines for professionals and expert DIYers for over 90 years: quality, power, strength and reliability are found in each of them, Weight: 7.936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCMPH566P1-GB 18V XR Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer Kit - 55cm Blade, 25mm Gap, 3.35m Reach, 7-Position/180 Head, 5Ah Battery
DEWALT DCMPH566P1-GB 55cm 18V XR Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer Kit Prune with precision and reach. This cordless pole hedge trimmer delivers fast,
prodImage
£369.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Telescopic hedge trimmer
55 cm laser-cut blade made of hardened steel
7-way adjustable head swiveling up to 180°
Operating time up to 75 minutes with 5Ah battery
Maximum cutting thickness of 25 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCMPH566P1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCMST561N
£151.99
DeWalt DCMST561NCompare 34 Prices
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£432.39
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJCompare 24 Prices
DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
£188.95
DeWalt DCM565N-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJ
£149.98
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJCompare 40 Prices
DeWalt DCM571N
£265.04
DeWalt DCM571NCompare 20 Prices
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£227.95
DeWalt DCMPH566NCompare 12 Prices
DeWalt DCMCS565N
£196.79
DeWalt DCMCS565NCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJ
£119.34
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCMBA572N
£189.82
DeWalt DCMBA572NCompare 17 Prices
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJ
£108.00
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DUH502Z
£296.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH014GZ
£250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH005GZ
£320.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita UH007GZ
£269.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita UH004GZ
£266.43
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita UN001GZ
£338.64
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita UH006GZ
£250.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita EN401MP
£224.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
dvspowertools
prodImage
£296.95
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£297.50
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel