D'Addario J810-4/4M

Manufacturer: D'Addario
D'Addario J810-4/4M
from £21.70to £29.506 offersManufacturer: D'Addario
• D'Addario Prelude Violin Strings
• Solid steel core for full, warm tone
• Available in various lengths for all age groups
• Suitable for 4/4 violins with 330 mm playing length
• Optimally protected against corrosion, resistant to temperature and humidity
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D'Addario J810-4/4M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D’Addario Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale Medium Tension – Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable – Educator’s Choice for Student Strings – Sealed Pouch to Prevent Corrosion, 1 Set 8O-A3L0-KCKR
EDUCATOR’S CHOICE – Designed with quick bow response and ease of use in mind, our violin strings are a unique blend of warm tone, affordability and durability making them ideal for both new and experienced student violinists SOLID STEEL CORE – Prelude violin strings are manufactured using a solid steel core for maximum durability and warmest sound. Available in both full and fractional sizes, the Prelude line has an option for any age student MADE TO LAST – Solid steel construction and uniquely-designed sealed pouches, Prelude strings have an unparalleled protection from the elements that cause corrosion and are unaffected by temperature and humidity changes WARM TONE: Prelude violin strings have the warmest sound available in an affordable, solid steel core string design, making it the educator's preferred choice for student strings due to their unique blend of warm tone, durability, and value MADE IN THE USA – All D'Addario strings are designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
prodImage
£21.70
Shipping: Free
D'ADDARIO J810 Prelude Violin String Set - 4/4 Scale - with a choice of 3 gauges J81044M
D'ADDARIO J810 Prelude Violin String Set - 4/4 Scale - with a choice of 3 gauges, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£23.00
£25.40
Shipping: £2.40
with shipping: £2.40
D'Addario J810 Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension J810 4/4M
D'Addario J810 Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£23.00
£25.40
Shipping: £2.40
with shipping: £2.40
More offers
D'Addario D’Addario Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale Medium Tension – Solid Steel J810 4/4M
D’Addario Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale Medium Tension – Solid Steel, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > String > Orchestral > Violins
prodImage
£27.63
Shipping: Free
D'Addario Prelude Violin String Set 44 Scale Medium J810 4/4M
D'Addario Prelude Violin String Set 44 Scale Medium, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > String > Parts > Strings
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: Free
D'Addario Orchestral D'Addario Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension J81044M
D'Addario Prelude Violin String Set, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > String > Parts > Strings
prodImage
£29.50
£32.50
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
D'Addario Prelude Violin Strings
Solid steel core for full, warm tone
Available in various lengths for all age groups
Suitable for 4/4 violins with 330 mm playing length
Optimally protected against corrosion, resistant to temperature and humidity

Price History

1M
D'Addario J810-4/4M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D'Addario

D'Addario XTC46FF
£20.29
D'Addario XTC46FFCompare 4 Prices
D'Addario XTAPB1356
£16.00
D'Addario XTAPB1356Compare 6 Prices
D'Addario EXL220
£17.50
D'Addario EXL220Compare 8 Prices
D'Addario EJ45
£12.70
D'Addario EJ45Compare 6 Prices
D'Addario EPS165-5
£39.99
D'Addario EPS165-5Compare 4 Prices
D'Addario ECB81
£50.99
D'Addario ECB81Compare 5 Prices
D'Addario EPS165
£28.75
D'Addario EPS165Compare 7 Prices
D'Addario EXL160BT
£21.99
D'Addario EXL160BTCompare 4 Prices
D'Addario EXL170-5
£27.99
D'Addario EXL170-5Compare 10 Prices
D'Addario NYXL1156
£14.00
D'Addario NYXL1156Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop 88B
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
König & Meyer 17581
£24.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario EXL190
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario XTC46TT
£20.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
König & Meyer 17580
£21.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D'Addario EXL165
£20.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fender WeighLess Monogram
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D'Addario EXL170
£19.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Korg PitchCrow-G
£19.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario XTC44
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel