Corsair MP600 Micro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP600MCR2)

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair MP600 Micro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP600MCR2)
from £169.69to £331.172 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: PCI Express Card
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Maximum sequential read speed of 7000 MB/s
• Maximum sequential write speed of 6200 MB/s
• Compact M.2 2242 form factor for flexible integration
• PCIe 4.0 NVMe interface for high bandwidth
• Compatible with slim devices like Lenovo Legion Go
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair MP600 Micro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP600MCR2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair MP600 MICRO 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD – M.2 2242 – Up to 7,000MB/sec Sequential Read – High-Density 3D TLC NAND – Compatible with Lenovo Legion Go and Thin PCIe 4.0 Laptops – Black B0F5BTQHGM
Compact M.2 2242 Form-Factor: Compatible with the Lenovo Legion Go and other thin and light devices, making for a great upgrade option for compatible machines. Extreme Gen4 Storage Performance: PCIe 4.0 x4 controller delivers up to 7,000MB/sec sequential read and 6,200MB/sec sequential write speeds, for rapid throughput and response times. Your PC Made Faster: Load games, boot Windows, open and transfer files, all faster than ever. High-Density 3D TLC NAND: Provides the ideal mix of performance and endurance to keep your drive performing at its best for years. Backward Compatible*: Automatic support for PCIe Gen3 systems. *Reduced performance on PCIe Gen3.
prodImage
£169.69
Shipping: Free
Corsair MP600 MICRO 1TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD – M.2 2242 – Up to 7,000MB/sec Sequential Read – High-Density 3D TLC NAND – Compatible with Lenovo Legion Go and Thin PCIe 4.0 Laptops – Black
prodImage
£331.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Maximum sequential read speed of 7000 MB/s
Maximum sequential write speed of 6200 MB/s
Compact M.2 2242 form factor for flexible integration
PCIe 4.0 NVMe interface for high bandwidth
Compatible with slim devices like Lenovo Legion Go
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:PCI Express Card
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair MP600 Micro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP600MCR2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Corsair EX400U 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
£189.00
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TB
£338.06
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TBCompare 2 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel