Cokin Nuances Clearsky 82 mm

Manufacturer: Cokin
• Light pollution filter for street lighting
• Reduces yellow-orange hue from street lamps
• Enhances sky contrast in astrophotography
• High-resolution neodymium-doped laser phosphate glass
• Double-sided AR and AF multi-layer optical coating
• High contrast and clarity in astro and night photography
Show all product details
Best Prices
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cokin CNSKY-82 82mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter B07THB4PCP
Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution Produces more true-to-life colours, increased detail and contrast Double-sided Multi-AR and AF Coating (waterproof, anti-oil and anti-scratch) High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Cokin 82 mm NUANCES Clearsky Light Pollution Filter CNSKY-82
Cokin 82 mm NUANCES Clearsky Light Pollution Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Cokin 82mm Nuances Clearsky CNSKY-82
The Cokin Nuances Clearsky series is a range of Light-Pollution filters which block specific wavelengths of urban lights such as the sodium and mercury vapour lamp spectrums.The yellow and orange glow of street lights is removed for urban photography at night and the contrast of the sky is enhanced for astrophotography. This darkens the gradient of the sky background highlighting stars and the Milky Way. Ideal for nightime cItyscapes nightscapes and Astrophotography.Cokin Nuances Clearsky filters are available in 84mm 100mm and 130mm widths or as round filters from 52mm to 82mm in diameter.Features:• Round filter 82mm diameter• Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution• Produces more true-to-life colours increased detail and contrast• Double-sided Multi-AR (anti-reflection) and AF coatings (waterproof anti-oil and anti-scratch)• High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass• Recommended operating temperatures:-10?C to +40?CFeaturesTypeAstro Filter Size82mm Filter RangeCokin Nuances
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Light pollution filter for street lighting
Reduces yellow-orange hue from street lamps
Enhances sky contrast in astrophotography
High-resolution neodymium-doped laser phosphate glass
Double-sided AR and AF multi-layer optical coating
High contrast and clarity in astro and night photography

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel