Cokin Nuances Clearsky 67 mm

Manufacturer: Cokin
from £49.99to £80.023 offersManufacturer: Cokin
• Filter blocks specific wavelengths of city lights
• Removes yellow and orange glow from street lamps
• Enhances sky contrast for astrophotography
• Double-sided multi-AR coating and AF coating
• High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass
• Diameter: 67 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cokin 67mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter B07TXLSLHW
Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution Produces more true-to-life colours, increased detail and contrast Double-sided Multi-AR and AF Coating (waterproof, anti-oil and anti-scratch) High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Cokin 67mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter CNSKY-67
Cokin 67mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Cokin 67mm Nuances Clearsky CNSKY-67
The Cokin Nuances Clearsky series is a range of Light-Pollution filters which block specific wavelengths of urban lights such as the sodium and mercury vapour lamp spectrums.The yellow and orange glow of street lights is removed for urban photography at night and the contrast of the sky is enhanced for astrophotography. This darkens the gradient of the sky background highlighting stars and the Milky Way. Ideal for nightime cItyscapes nightscapes and Astrophotography.Cokin Nuances Clearsky filters are available in 84mm 100mm and 130mm widths or as round filters from 52mm to 82mm in diameter.Features:• Round filter 67mm diameter• Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution• Produces more true-to-life colours increased detail and contrast• Double-sided Multi-AR (anti-reflection) and AF coatings (waterproof anti-oil and anti-scratch)• High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass• Recommended operating temperatures:-10?C to +40?CFeaturesTypeAstro Filter Size67mm Filter RangeCokin Nuances
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Filter blocks specific wavelengths of city lights
Removes yellow and orange glow from street lamps
Enhances sky contrast for astrophotography
Double-sided multi-AR coating and AF coating
High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass
Diameter: 67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£80.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel