Cocoon Air Core Hood/Camp (H-ACP)

• Travel pillow
• Inflatable, replaceable air core
• Synthetic filling
• Cover made of microfiber and nylon
• Dimensions: 28 x 37 cm, packed size: 12 x 8 cm
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cocoon Air-Core Hood Pillow Ultralight - Wasabi Green/Grey DS H-ACP3-UL2N
Cocoon Air-Core Hood Pillow Ultralight - Wasabi Green/Grey, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Outdoor Sleeping Equipment > Blankets, Liners & Pillows
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
COCOON Air Core Hood/Camp Pillow, Wasabi/Grey TJ-2HA5-N5K1
With inflatable air core Synthetic filling. Pre-shaped for the headboard of sleeping bags.
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
COCOON Air Core Hood/Camp Pillow, Light Blue/Grey DS H-ACP3-UL1T--AMZ
Flatter closure with pressure valve Specially designed for the hood of a mummy sleeping bag Synthetic filling with inflatable air core Soft, washable cover with zip Weight: approx. 108 g
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Silk Cocoon COCOON Air-Core Hood Camp Pillow - Inflatable Camping and Travel Pillow, Colour: Light Blue
Features New,flatterclosurewithpressurevalve Speciallydesignedforthehoodofamummysleepingbag Syntheticfillingwithinflatableaircore...
prodImage
£45.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Travel pillow
Inflatable, replaceable air core
Synthetic filling
Cover made of microfiber and nylon
Dimensions: 28 x 37 cm, packed size: 12 x 8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Air Core Hood/Camp (H-ACP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Warranty is just words, don't believe it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2023
|
Had a first gen of this pillow and contacted Cocoon for repair as their website states "COCOON offers a lifetime warranty on all gear." I was offered the choice to tear open my pillow and they'd send a new bag to...View More sew in OR a discount so that I could purchase a new one at an incredibly low price. Sounded too good to be true, it was. Still going to cost 35-40 shipped. I decided to tear open the existing pillow and request the replacement bladder. Multiple emails later - all ghosted.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Used 3 times before it failed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
The inner bag that inflates is covered in small holes after just 3 uses. I tried repairing but after covering 12 holes and still finding more I gave up. Pillow was always stowed in bag after use. It’s unfortunate
With reviews from

Cocoon Air Core Hood/Camp (H-ACP) Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Cocoon

Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL Double
£37.99
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cotton
£29.99
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cottonCompare 7 Prices
Cocoon Coolmax Travel Blanket
£37.10
Cocoon Coolmax Travel BlanketCompare 14 Prices
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk Ripstop
£80.06
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk RipstopCompare 3 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet Coolmax
£39.45
Cocoon TravelSheet CoolmaxCompare 4 Prices
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Regular
£89.44
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer RegularCompare 3 Prices
Cocoon Vapor Barrier Liner Large
£45.00
Cocoon Vapor Barrier Liner LargeCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Tarp Pole 160 cm
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Coffee Press Kit 1 Liter
£25.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow S
£22.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mammut First Aid Kit Light
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Wash Bag II
£21.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Salomon Soft reservoir 1.5 l
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sea to Summit Pocket Shower
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Shore
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Annual Maintenance Kit
£26.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
KruemelEquipment
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel