Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170DB-1AER

Price History
• Men's Radio-Controlled Watch
• Strap Material: Stainless Steel
• Watch Clasp: Safety clasp
• Display Type: Afterglow Display
• Dial: Yes
• Glass: Sapphire crystal
• Watch Material: Stainless Steel
• Bezel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170DB-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CASIO - Men's Watch LCW-M170DB-1AER B00M9ZDTEI
Case - Case Material: Stainless Steel (brushed) - Case Shape: Round - Case Colour: Black - Bezel made of: Titan
prodImage
£212.29
Shipping: Free
CASIO - Men's Watch LCW-M170DB-1AER B00M9ZDTEI
Case - Case Material: Stainless Steel (brushed) - Case Shape: Round - Case Colour: Black - Bezel made of: Titan
prodImage
£255.31
Shipping: Free
Casio Radio Controlled Mens Black Watch LCW-M170DB-1AER Stainless Steel (archived) - One Size 617507c4-c485-46cf-8ec7-f75f9824bd7b
This Casio Radio Controlled Analogue-Digital Watch for Men is the perfect timepiece to wear or to gift. It's Black 40 mm Round case combined with the comfortable Black Stainless steel will ensure you enjoy this stunning timepiece without any compromise. Operated by a high quality Quartz movement and water resistant to 5 bars, your watch will keep ticking. This is a perfect sporty and casual watch for you, it's a great gift for family or friends -The watch has a calendar function: Day-Date, Solar, World Time, Stopwatch, Countdown, Alarm High quality 21 cm length and 18 mm width Black Stainless steel strap with a Fold over with push button clasp Case diameter: 40 mm,case thickness: 9 mm, case colour: Black and dial colour: Black
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£279.95
£282.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H9.2 mm x W39.6 mm x L46.4 cm
Weight:122 g
Display
Display Type:Afterglow Display
Dial:Yes
External Features
Watch Clasp:Safety clasp
Bezel:Yes
Solar Function:Yes
12-/24-Hour Format:24-hour
Calendar:Yes
Material
Strap Material:Stainless Steel
Glass:Sapphire crystal
Watch Material:Stainless Steel
Other
Backlight:Yes
Radio reception:Yes
Lighting:LED
Watch Special Functions:Countdown Timer, Day Countdown, Stop function, World Time
Battery Operated :Yes
Movement:Quartz movement
Waterproof up to:50 m

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170DB-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

222 Reviews

Latest
Brilliant watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2025
|
Brilliant watch. Syncs every night with the atomic clock signal and always on HI battery reserve just through normal daily wear. Ignore reviews saying the white on black lcd is not readable - it’s absolutely fine. And looks much...View More better than the opposite would on a black faced watch. The bracelet is a bit light and jangly compared to an automatic watch I have (to be expected given the price diff) so I got a local jewellers to fit a black leather strap for £20. Much more comfortable and looks aView Less
Brilliant watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2025
|
Brilliant watch. Syncs every night with the atomic clock signal and always on HI battery reserve just through normal daily wear. Ignore reviews saying the white on black lcd is not readable - it’s absolutely fine. And looks much...View More better than the opposite would on a black faced watch. The bracelet is a bit light and jangly compared to an automatic watch I have (to be expected given the price diff) so I got a local jewellers to fit a black leather strap for £20. Much more comfortable and looks aView Less
Another great watch from Casio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
great watch does what it says on the packet :)Had the previous model and it lasted 20+ years
Another great watch from Casio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
great watch does what it says on the packet :)Had the previous model and it lasted 20+ years
Stylish watch with sub-par visibility
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
It's a beautiful watch, very light, and very functional.I ended up returning it since it was a tad too big for me, and I like another model (LCW-M100) more.The only downsides are that the buttons were quite stiff on my...View More model, and it's sometimes hard to tell the time because the contrast is not the best (white dial with white hands). Also there is no lume on the dial, only on the hands (see the picture, this watch is on the left).View Less
With reviews from

Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170DB-1AER Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 222 reviews
5
160
4
37
3
11
2
8
1
6

More from Casio

Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AER
£579.00
Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AERCompare 2 Prices
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEF
£60.00
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEFCompare 8 Prices
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER
£166.19
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AERCompare 2 Prices
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B1000D
£265.00
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B1000DCompare 14 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-550P-1AVUEF
£96.58
Casio Edifice EFV-550P-1AVUEFCompare 1 Prices
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ER
£279.20
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ER
£207.32
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEF
£42.95
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEF
£51.70
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEF
£96.49
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEFCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170D-1AER
£211.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170TD-1AER
£213.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio LCW-M100TSE-1AER
£205.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio LCW-M100TSE-1A2ER
£247.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170TD-7AER
£260.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M170DB-1AER
Amazon EU
prodImage
£212.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel