Casio G-Shock AWG-M100A-1AER

Price History
• Men's Solar Watch
• Strap Material: Resin
• Watch Clasp: Pin buckle
• Display Type: Afterglow Display
• Dial: Yes
• Glass: Mineral glass
• Watch Material: Resin
• Bezel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio G-Shock AWG-M100A-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CASIO - Men's Watch AWG-M100A-1AER B007421BBO
Multi Region 6 Radio Controlled Solar Powered World Time Stopwatch/Countdown Timer 5 Alarms CASIO AWG-M100A-1AER WATCH ;INSTRUCTION MANUAL;2 YEAR GUARANTEE item shape: Round water resistance depth: 200 m
prodImage
£109.89
Shipping: Free
Casio G-Shock AWG-M100A-1AER Men
Display: Analog Movement: Solar Functionality: Alarm,Chronograph, Date, Display 24h, Waterproof Glass: Mineral Material:Plastic/Resin Water...
prodImage
£168.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14.9 mm x W46.4 mm x L52 cm
Weight:56.4 g
Display
Display Type:Afterglow Display
Dial:Yes
External Features
Watch Clasp:Pin buckle
Bezel:Yes
Backlight:Yes
Solar Function:Yes
12-/24-Hour Format:24-hour
Calendar:Yes
Material
Strap Material:Resin
Glass:Mineral glass
Watch Material:Resin
Other
Radio reception:Yes
Watch Special Functions:Countdown Timer, Day Countdown, Stop function, World Time
Battery Operated :Yes
Movement:Quartz movement
Waterproof up to:200 m

Price History

1M 3M
Casio G-Shock AWG-M100A-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Feel scammed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2024
|
Watch arrived promply, but I had to pay extra £24.49 in fees (wouldn"t bought if I knew this). Watch was completely dead on arrival and needed solar charging. Doesn't show correct time even when setting it on London...View More time zone. Not happy.View Less
It won't keep time I need to send it back
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
The watch won't keep time. I need to send it back for a replacement please
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2024
|
Ideal for work never needs a battery good watch smaller than normal G-SHOCK that I wear on a week end but still good
Casio watch .
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
Fantastic a great watch very happy.
Good looking watch !
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
I bought the G shock AWG watch as I fancied one with the radio connection that will change time automatically when I’m travelling. I have yet to test that function. I have other G shock watches but this is probably the best...View More looking one of all. Performance to date has been perfect. I was meant to get the watch three days after ordering it but it arrived the following day, almost exactly 24 hours after I ordered it. Excellent service !View Less
With reviews from

Casio G-Shock AWG-M100A-1AER Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
7
4
3
2
1
3

More from Casio

Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AER
£579.00
Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AERCompare 2 Prices
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEF
£60.00
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEFCompare 8 Prices
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M100DSE-2AER
£146.05
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M100DSE-2AERCompare 3 Prices
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B1000D
£265.00
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B1000DCompare 14 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-550P-1AVUEF
£96.58
Casio Edifice EFV-550P-1AVUEFCompare 1 Prices
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ER
£279.20
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ER
£207.32
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEF
£42.95
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEF
£51.70
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEF
£96.49
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEFCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Citizen AW5000-16L
£100.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Diesel Baby Chief (DZ4619)
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen BM8553-16A
£123.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Citizen AW0102-13A
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bering Slim Solar (14440-227)
£125.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen Pilot (BM7550-87L)
£128.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festina Solar Energy F20656/1
£118.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Citizen Eco-Drive BM7108-22L
£131.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio G-Shock AWG-M100A-1AER
prodImage
£109.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel