Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM
from £1,850.00to £3,746.287 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 85 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 1.19 kg
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Rf 85Mm F1.2 L Usm
prodImage
£1,850.00
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Canon RF 85mm f/1.2L USM DUN-Canon-2447
Brand ? Canon Manufacturer Canon Pvt Ltd. Product Camera Mounting Type Canon Camera Canon RF Batteries ?1 Lithium ion batteries required. (included)...
prodImage
£2,079.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F/1.2L USM Prime Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Canon RF 85mm F/1.2L USM Prime Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,482.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f1.2 L USM Lens 1056B005AA
Canon RF 85mm f1.2 L USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£3,069.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS Lens - L-Series Telephoto Prime Lens - DS Coating - Weather-Sealed - Fashion, Portrait, Wedding Photography - Canon EOS R Series Compatible
The RF 85mm F1.2L USM is the ideal short telephoto for flattering portraits, producing elegant and detailed results with a pleasing perspective and no distortion. With a fast f/1.2 aperture, the lens is superb in low light offering incredible sharpness and creative expression with pleasing and unique bokeh. The lens employs Blue spectrum refractive (br) optics and a UD lens element Which negate colour aberrations from affecting image quality, while a ground aspheric lens element ensures the highest image quality and asc coating prevent flare and ghosting. The build quality redefines L-series quality With weather-sealing and fluorine coatings on the front and rear elements to guard against water and dust. Thanks to the fast speed of the RF mount and the use of a large ring Type USM focusing motor, The RF 85mm F1.2L USM is fast to lock onto a subject while the lens control ring provides additional customisable control over settings.
prodImage
£3,069.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM Lens 3447C005
The Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM lens offers a superior optical performance thanks to its advance lens design and the use of ground-breaking Canon EOS R optics. Designed with a short telephoto focal length for flattering portraits. it produces elegant and detailed results with a pleasing perspective and no distortion. Thanks to the fast speed of the RF mount. the RF 85mm F1.2L USM locks onto a subject quickly. while the Lens Control Ring provides additional control over the settings.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,337.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 85mm f/1.2L USM Telephoto Camera Lens - Canon EOS 3447C005
Canon RF 85mm f/1.2L USM Telephoto Camera Lens - Canon EOS, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£3,746.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:103.2 mm
Dimensions:L117.3 Millimetre
Weight:1.19 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.2
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:85 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony FE 50 mm F1.2 GM
£1,603.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.2 S
£2,160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm F1.2 S
£2,191.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm F1.2 S
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 50 mm F1.4
£1,473.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM
prodImage
£1,850.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,079.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,482.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£3,069.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel