Canon RF 50mm f/1.2L USM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 950 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 9groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2L USM
...
prodImage
£1,550.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm F1.2L USM Lens - L-series Prime Lens | Weatherproof | High Low-Light Performance | Portrait, Weddings, Street Photography | Canon EOS R Compatible Felix-1250-WHOLESAL-0311-OB00032-N
ULTIMATE 50mm LENS - A high-performance 50 mm f/1.2 L-series prime lens designed for the Canon EOS R system. FAST FOCUSING - Fast and near-silent autofocus using a ring-type ultrasonic motor - USM. SUPER SENSISTIVE IN LOW LIGHT - Outstanding low light performance with stunning background blur thanks to superfast f/1.2 10-bladed aperture. ADVANCED OPTICAL DESIGN - Sets new benchmarks for image quality thanks to its advanced optical design. Plus, incredible resolution thanks to new lens mount design giving optimum distance to the sensor. CANON L-SERIES - Part of the Canon professional L-series flagship range, it's designed for robust handling and resistant to dust and moisture.
prodImage
£1,930.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm F1.2L USM Lens - L-series Prime Lens | Weatherproof | High Low-Light Performance | Portrait, Weddings, Street Photography | Canon EOS R Compatible 0S-2W6K-EGBO
prodImage
£1,930.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2 L USM - 1 Year Warranty
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2 L USM - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,060.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm F1.2L USM Lens 2959C005
Setting new standards of optical quality and speed. the RF 50mm F1.2L USM lens offers supreme sharpness and low-light performance. This lens is highly versatile and can focus down to just 0.4 m. letting you get closer to your subject with its wide 10-bladed circular aperture creating beautiful bokeh for creative portraiture. weddings and street photography. With Dual Pixel CMOS AF you can achieve new levels of focus accuracy at f/1.2 and for an even smoother experience. the Lens Control Ring on the RF 50mm F1.2L USM gives direct control over the EOS R camera’s Tv/Av and ISO settings. letting you adjust without having to take your eye away from the viewfinder.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,359.37
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 50mm f1.2 L USM Lens 2959C005AA
Canon RF 50mm f1.2 L USM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,589.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:89.8 mm
Dimensions:L108 Millimetre
Weight:950 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 9groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:10
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 12 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2L USM
prodImage
£1,550.00
Shipping: Free
Family Run Business (VAT CHARGED)
prodImage
£1,930.00
Shipping: Free
Levitating ltz
prodImage
£1,930.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,060.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel