Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 19elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 28 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 39 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 95 mm
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Diameter: 103.8 mm
• Dimensions: L139.8 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 28-70mm f/2 L USM Lens ACE-49750
...
prodImage
£2,090.00
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 28-70mm F2L USM 899-00585-01
CANON RF 28-70mm F2L USM
prodImage
£2,090.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm Lens F/2 L USM Zoom Lens - 1 Year Warranty
Canon RF 28-70mm Lens F/2 L USM Zoom Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,688.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm F2L USM Lens 2965C005
The performance of the RF 28-70mm F2L USM is nothing short of extraordinary thanks to the Canon EOS R system. which allows previously-impossible optical designs to be realised. Built with an f/2 maximum aperture throughout the 28-70 mm zoom range. you can create blurred backgrounds with shallow depth of field. and produce faster shutter speeds in low-light conditions. The RF 28-70mm F2L USM uses four aspherical elements. a pair of Ultra Low Dispersion (UD) elements and a Super UD element to deliver the optical quality normally expected of a prime lens. It’s versatile too. with a focal length range that photographers can use in almost all areas of photography.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,093.24
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm F2L USM Lens - L-Series Ultra-Fast Standard Zoom Lens | 9-Blade Aperture | Weatherproof | Travel, Wedding and Photojournalism | Canon EOS R System Compatible WA0341:21000752
PROFESSIONAL QUALITY - Extraordinary image quality with prime-lens performance from a standard zoom. SUPER-FAST APERTURE - A constant f/2 maximum aperture provides huge control over depth of field – perfect for portrait and wedding photographers. LOWLIGHT PERFORMANCE - Shoot wide open in low-light conditions for faster shutter speeds that freeze movement. ADVANCED LENS COATING - Reduce ghosting and flare with advanced lens SWC and ASC coatings. Fluorine coatings on the front and rearmost surfaces helps prevent dirt and dust from sticking to the lens. LENS CONTROL RING - Adjust settings quickly and easily without taking your eye away from the camera with a customisable Control Ring on the lens’ barrel. QUIET AUTO-FOCUS - The in-built Ultra-Sonic Motor (USM) drives fast and quiet Auto Focus with optional full manual override. CANON L-SERIES - Part of the Canon professional L-series flagship range, it’s designed for robust handling and resistant to dust and moisture.
prodImage
£3,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:103.8 mm
Dimensions:L139.8 Millimetre
Optics
Optical Construction:19elements, 13groups
Focal Length:28 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:39 Centimetre
Properties
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

58 Reviews

Latest
Favorite lens hands down
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/08/2024
|
This stays on my camera body most of the day at weddings - not sure how I lived without it before!
Love this lens!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/08/2024
|
This lens is so worth the price. I am normally a prime lens person but dang this zoom lens is all that and a bag of potato chips. I love using it for pretty much any portrait sessions but especially family sessions and weddings....View More It's great it low light, low noise, creamy bokeh when desired, and is tack sharp. The only downfall is that it's pretty heavy but not enough for me to not want to use it!View Less
Loveeee this lens!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
SUPER fast shipping! I was soo excited that I finally was able to make this upgrade for my business. This is a lens you NEED. 🥰
One of my must have lens!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
Key Features: Wide Aperture: Constant f/2 aperture across the entire zoom range. High-Quality Optics: L-series lens ensures superior image quality and durability. Ultra-Sonic Motor (USM): Fast and silent autofocus...View More performance. Versatile Focal Range: 28-70mm covers wide-angle to short telephoto needs. Weather-Sealed: Built to withstand challenging environmental conditions. First Impressions: The Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens is impressively substantial, reflecting its high-quality constructionView Less
Wow!!! The lens is amazing! Was packaged very well. Thx
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
13/05/2024
|
Wow!!! The lens is amazing! Was packaged very well. Thx
With reviews from

Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 58 reviews
5
48
4
5
3
0
2
1
4

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 12 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 100-400 mm F4.5-5.6 VR S
£1,998.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F2.8
£1,990.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II
£2,070.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-135 mm F4 PZ
£1,805.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL2870GMB
£2,418.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24-105 mm F2.8 L IS USM Z
£2,455.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax HD D FA 70-200mm F/2.8 ED DC AW
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM
prodImage
£2,090.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,090.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,688.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,093.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel