Canon RF 24-105 mm F2.8 L IS USM Z

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 24-105 mm F2.8 L IS USM Z
from £2,456.99to £3,452.176 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Constant aperture of f/2.8
• Focal length of 24-105 mm
• Optical 5.5-stop image stabilizer (IBIS and OIS coordinated up to 8 stops)
• Four UD lenses correct chromatic aberrations
• Aperture ring allows manual control of the aperture in 32 steps
• Dual Nano USM drive
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 24-105 mm F2.8 L IS USM Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 24-105mm F/2.8 L IS USM Z Lens NEW RF24-105LISZ 4549292223156 75836
CANON Objective Lens Hood EW-88E Lens Case LZ1326(B) Lens Cap E-82 II Anti-dust Cap RF
prodImage
£2,456.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm F/2.8 L IS USM Z Lens ACE-75836
...
prodImage
£2,499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF24-105mm F2.8 L IS USM Z Standard Zoom Lens Mirrorless Full-
...
prodImage
£2,499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm F2.8L IS USM Z Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Canon RF 24-105mm F2.8L IS USM Z Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,616.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm F2.8L IS USM Z Lens 6347C005
Canon RF 24-105mm F2.8L IS USM Z Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£3,439.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm F2.8 L IS USM Z MILC Zoom lens Black 6347C005
Shoot uncompromised stills and movies with the professional RF 24-105mm F2.8L IS USM Z L-series lens. With a constant f/2.8 aperture for creative depth-of-field control and 5.5-stops optical image stabilisation¹ to keep you steady. it’s the perfect all in one lens. Plus. with filmmaking features such as electronic parfocal performance. focus breathing suppression and an iris ring. it’s the ideal choice for a hybrid video and stills workflow.Stay creative with a constant f/2.8 apertureAchieve incredible results with superb depth-of-field control. even when light levels drop. A 24-105mm focal length and 5.5-stop Optical Image Stabilizer (8-stops co-ordinated IBIS and OIS) sets new standards for versatile stills and video.Capture sharp. high contrast imagesFour UD elements correct chromatic aberration while three Aspherical lenses negate spherical aberrations. Rely on ASC and Super Spectra Coating to reduce ghosting and flare while Fluorine protection on the front element helps reduce dirt on the lens surface.Adjust aperture faster and more intuitivelyUse the Iris Ring when shooting video for manual aperture control and enjoy a smoother. silent operation with 32 steps between stops. A lock release switch for the 'Auto' position keeps things under control while beautiful circular Bokeh is recorded thanks to an 11-blade iris.Control autofocus with speed and accuracyDual Nano USM motors perform brilliantly for both stills and video. enabling a professional electronic parfocal focus capability while zooming¹. Focus breathing suppression maintains a consistent field-of-view when shooting movies.Shoot with confidence and flexibilityZoom in to your subject and focus down to 0.45m for that frame-filling close-up. Two customisable lens function buttons and a useful Control Ring help personalise your technique.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,452.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lens
Constant aperture of f/2.8
Focal length of 24-105 mm
Optical 5.5-stop image stabilizer (IBIS and OIS coordinated up to 8 stops)
Four UD lenses correct chromatic aberrations
Aperture ring allows manual control of the aperture in 32 steps
Dual Nano USM drive

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 24-105 mm F2.8 L IS USM Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM
£2,090.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-135 mm F4 PZ
£1,960.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F2.8
£1,990.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II
£1,903.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24-105 mm F2.8 L IS USM Z
Nextera Goods Ltd
prodImage
£2,456.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,499.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,616.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel