Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II
from £1,903.95to £2,030.002 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Standard zoom range of 24-70 mm
• Constant aperture of f/2.8 for natural background blur
• Weight of 675 g for easy portability
• Resistant to dust and moisture
• Filter thread 77 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon NIKKOR Z 24-70mm f/2.8 S II Lens 84162
Internal zoom: lens barrel doesn’t extend or retract. The centre of gravity stays consistent, and shots stay on point. Better handling for video: internal zoom means no need to rebalance the lens if using a gimbal, and it’s easier to use heavy accessories. Plus, focus breathing is slashed for more natural transitions. Fastest AF yet: first zoom lens to feature a multi-focusing system with Nikon’s Silky Swift Voice Coil Motor (SSVCM). For faster, quieter, more accurate performance across the zoom range. Next-generation S-line optics: for maximum image quality and a lighter lens. Includes dual-sided aspherical lens elements and ED glass, plus Meso Amorphous and ARNEO coatings to counter ghosting and flare. Smoother, rounder bokeh: rounded 11-blade aperture and advanced optics produce more circular bokeh, which is well defined and smoothly graded. Extremely short minimum focus distance: just 0.24 m at 24mm, and 0.33 m at 70mm. Maximum magnification is 0.21x at 24mm, and 0.32x at 70mm. De-clickable control ring: click on for tactile feedback. Click off for smooth, silent, stepless operation. Focus-limit switch: limits the focus range to 0.33 m across the zoom range for a consistent working distance at all focal lengths.
prodImage
£1,903.95
Shipping: Free
Nikon NIKKOR Z 24-70mm F2.8 S II JMA708DA
Nikon NIKKOR Z 24-70mm F2.8 S II, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,030.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Standard zoom range of 24-70 mm
Constant aperture of f/2.8 for natural background blur
Weight of 675 g for easy portability
Resistant to dust and moisture
Filter thread 77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-135 mm F4 PZ
£1,960.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F2.8
£1,990.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm f/2L USM
£2,090.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 8-16 mm F2.8 R LM WR
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 25-50 mm F1.7
£1,468.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-24 mm F2.8 S
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL1635GM
£1,438.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm F2.8 S II
Hive Goods Ltd
prodImage
£1,903.95
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,030.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel