Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
from £309.00to £379.002 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Electric Guitar Amplifiers
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
• Nominal Power Handling: total 50 W
• Number of Channels: 2
• Sound Effects: Booster, Delay, FX, Mod, Reverb
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Number of Speakers: 1
• Speaker Size: 12 "
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSS Katana-50 EX Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Compact 50-Watt Combo Amp Expanded for Live Performers | Upgraded Custom 12-Inch Speaker | Line Out & Stereo Expand | GA-FC/GA-FC EX Foot Controller Support B0D4YK8G6G
With Katana Gen 3, the acclaimed BOSS stage amplifier series evolves to take your guitar ambitions to the next level. New Tube Logic enhancements enrich the core platform with even greater sound, feel, and response, including an expressive Pushed amp character that edge-of-breakup fans will love. 50-watt combo amp with a custom 12-inch speaker designed for stage performance. Distinctive gray and black matrix grill. Six amp characters—including the newly developed Pushed type—plus a selectable variation for each. Five independent effects sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, and Reverb. Four Tone Setting memories for storing all amp and effect settings. Power Control for achieving cranked-amp tone and response at low volumes. Updated BOSS Tone Studio app (Windows/macOS) for remote editing from a computer or mobile device. Supports the GA-FC and GA-FC EX Foot Controllers for complete stage control.
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Boss KATANA-50 EX Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier Katana 50EX GEN 3
Boss KATANA-50 EX Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 Centimetre x H39.8 Centimetre x D23.8 Centimetre
Weight:11.7 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Combo
Nominal Power Handling:total 50 W
Number of Channels:2
Sound Effects:Booster, Delay, FX, Mod, Reverb
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Number of Speakers:1
Speaker Size:12 "
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, Headphones (6.3 mm), Pedal Connection, USB-C
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss RC-505 MKII
£487.14
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
£613.00
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
£619.00
Boss Katana-500 Bass HeadCompare 2 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
£268.98
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cloud Microphones Cloudlifter CL-Zi
£307.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney AH80
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall CODE50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss AC-22LX
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ashdown Studio 10
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney CXP-112
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Dual Cube Bass LX
£321.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TC Electronic Thrust BQ500
£285.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Mighty Space
£321.10
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fender Acoustasonic 40
£294.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
jmb6256
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel