Boss Katana-500 Bass Head

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
from £619.00to £733.002 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Head
• Over 60 effects plus dedicated controls for Comp, Drive, FX, and Blend
• Cab resonance function to match speaker cabinets
• 4-band equalizer with low and high-pass filters
• Built-in memory function for saving settings
• USB port for editing software and DAW recordings
• Dimensions: Width 38 cm, Depth 35 cm, Height 18 cm, Weight 4.03 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSS Katana Range For Bass KTN-500B
The Katana-500 Bass Head raises professional bass amplification to the next level with advanced BOSS technology. Refined preamp circuity and the newly developed 500-watt Class D power amp support your touch and technique with deeply expressive tones. Enhance the core bass sound for different styles with two Amp Feel settings. Wide-ranging four-band EQ, including low-mid and high-mid controls with three adjustable frequency settings. Compressor and drive controls, each with three selectable types. Shape switch with mid-scoop, bright, and wide-range options. Bottom knob to tighten the sound and eliminate sub-bass rumble. Hi Cut button with three selectable frequencies. Optional Bluetooth Audio MIDI Dual Adaptor allows you to edit sounds and stream audio from an iOS or Android mobile device. Safely fits in the optional CB-VE22 Carrying Bag.
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
BOSS Katana Range For Bass KTN-500B
prodImage
£733.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Over 60 effects plus dedicated controls for Comp, Drive, FX, and Blend
Cab resonance function to match speaker cabinets
4-band equalizer with low and high-pass filters
Built-in memory function for saving settings
USB port for editing software and DAW recordings
Dimensions: Width 38 cm, Depth 35 cm, Height 18 cm, Weight 4.03 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Head

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss RC-505 MKII
£487.14
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
£613.00
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 3 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
£309.00
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
£269.00
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss Katana Artist Gen 3
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Studio JTM ST20H
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale CPD 3600
£662.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peavey Classic 20 Mini Head
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£670.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
ART SDA1
£551.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-5R MKII
£489.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crown XLS 1502
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-20R MkII
£692.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Sonnet 120
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£733.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel