Bosch S1142KHM (2608900403)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch S1142KHM (2608900403)
from £17.24to £32.394 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Sabre saw blade for tough woods, lasts up to 50 times longer than HCS blades
• Extra-large chip spaces for rapid chip removal and efficient cuts
• Suitable for wet, pressure-treated wood and thick branches
• Ideal for landscapers, carpenters, and craftsmen
• Fits all S-shank sabre saws
• Tooth pitch 8 TPI, total length 225 mm, width 25 mm, thickness 1.25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch S1142KHM (2608900403)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 1x Expert ‘Tough Wood’ S 1142 KHM Reciprocating Saw Blade (for Pressure treated lumber, Construction wood, Length 225 mm, Accessories Reciprocating Saw) B094187VB3
Lasts up to 50x longer than Bosch S1542K blade in tough materials Exceptional durability is built in with Bosch Carbide Technology Fits all S-shank reciprocating saws Ideal for cutting tough wood of any kind, such as: wet or pressure-treated lumber; dirty wood in an outdoor setting, such as cutting out roots; and thick planks Scope of delivery: Bosch EXPERT ’Tough Wood’ S 1142 KHM Reciprocating Saw Blade 1-pc, Weight: 0.110231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£17.24
£21.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BOSCH S1142KHM (pkt of 1) Expert tough wood 225mm
BOSCH S1142KHM (pkt of 1) Expert tough wood 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£18.00
£22.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Bosch EXPERT Tough Wood S 1142 KHM Reciprocating Saw Blade 1 pack 2608900403
Bosch EXPERT Tough Wood S 1142 KHM Reciprocating Saw Blade 1 pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Reciprocating Saw Blades
prodImage
£19.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch EXPERT Tough Wood S 1142 KHM Reciprocating Saw Blade 1-pc 2608900403
Bosch EXPERT Tough Wood S 1142 KHM Reciprocating Saw Blade 1-pc 2608900403, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Other Saw Blades
prodImage
£32.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sabre saw blade for tough woods, lasts up to 50 times longer than HCS blades
Extra-large chip spaces for rapid chip removal and efficient cuts
Suitable for wet, pressure-treated wood and thick branches
Ideal for landscapers, carpenters, and craftsmen
Fits all S-shank sabre saws
Tooth pitch 8 TPI, total length 225 mm, width 25 mm, thickness 1.25 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch S1142KHM (2608900403)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Bit set 42-piece (118953)
£17.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT99561
£21.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool HSS D 5/52 CE/M Set (493425)
£16.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool D 3 CE/W (492512)
£17.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita E-07048
£13.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fein Combo Starlock Mini Cut (35222967090)
£16.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dremel Milling Attachment 568 (26150568JB)
£17.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wolfcraft Forstner bit set (8728000)
£13.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dremel MAX EZ SpeedClic Premium (2615S456DM)
£16.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel