Bosch PEX 400 AE (06033A4070)

Price History
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch PEX 400 AE (06033A4070)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Orbital Sander PEX 400 AE (350 Watt, in Plastic case) B005GIU3Y4
Powerful 370 W motor delivers finest sanding on medium- and larger-sized surfaces Electronic speed preselection enables the perfect speed for the job and material Excellent manageability for working horizontally, vertically, and overhead Ideal for sanding and polishing flat or curved surfaces Scope of supply: Paper Assistant (ET no. 2 609 004 646);1 sheet of sanding paper K 80;Plastic case Powerful 350W Motor Variable speed control with ergonomic positioning Maximum user comfort due to small size with optimal low weight and perfect shape Aluminum cover for high quality and stability integrated dust extraction due to the dust box, Weight: 4.629707502 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
BOSCH DIY PEX 400 AE 240v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad 06033A4070
BOSCH DIY PEX 400 AE 240v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£107.10
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06033A4070 PEX 400 AE Random Orbit Sander 350W Sanding Pad Size
Bosch 06033A4070 PEX 400 AE Random Orbit Sander 350W Sanding Pad Size, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£124.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch PEX 400 AE (06033A4070)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Reliable, steady and effortlessly smooth
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
We’ve been using this sander while we’re renovating our Victorian house, and it has worked very well so far. On the walls it leaves a smooth, even finish, and on the wood of the doors it has been quick and consistent. It feels...View More steady in the hand and the vibration is controlled enough to make longer sessions manageable.The dust collection isn’t perfect, but it does reduce the mess, which already helps when working indoors. The machine feels solid and the movement stays stable even when we need aView Less
Gives Professional Range of Sanders a run for their money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/07/2022
|
Green bodied Bosch tools is part of their range of DIY tools as opposed to the blue bodied tools which are designed for professionals. I usually buy professional tools from Dewalt, Makita and Bosh although I started with Black...View More & Decker DIY and Pro ranges 40+ years ago when I was 18.The main difference is that professional tools are designed to be used for long hours at a time (as well as for many days in the month) so I do not expect pro tools to burn out so easily. However, since I alreadyView Less
Bosch PEX 400 AE
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2013
|
Ordered this on Monday here in Ireland, arrived Wednesday morning, good start!!Read a recent review about the cheap case, not so with this one, good solid built case, very sturdy, sander fits perfect and ample space for spare...View More discs.I am not sanding the golden gate bridge, but I am a keen DIYer, so a good middle of the road sander was what I wanted.Boy did I get one!! Got straight to work on a project I am working on, and it is awesome.I was amazed how fast it cleaned up the wood I needed doing,View Less
Great sander, terrible case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2012
|
Lets get the bad out of the way first, the case is absolutely awful and feels cheap.It's made of very thin moulded plastic and almost looks like a throw-away item.It's large and does the job of storing the tool, but I...View More really expected better quality.Maybe I'm spoilt by quality DeWalt and Milwaukee cases, but these Bosch cases feel and look cheap.Anyway, the manual looks like it was printed on recycled paper, it's hard to describe as I've never seen paper like this.ItView Less
With reviews from

Bosch PEX 400 AE (06033A4070) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann BT75 230V
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-AG 18/125 F Li BL - Solo (4431175)
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo WP 11-125 Quick (603624000)
£101.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA9090N
£104.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-AG 18/125 CE Q Li - Solo (4431155)
£104.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-CO 18/76-C Li BL - Solo (4432000)
£79.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RDP18-0
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-BG 200 L (4412633)
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel