Bosch Measuring tape 5 m (1600A016BH)

Price History
• Measuring tape
• Range: 5 m
• Weight: 352 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Measuring tape 5 m (1600A016BH)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional Tape Measure 5m (metric, carton) 1600A016BH
Bosch Professional Tape Measure 5m (metric, carton) 1600A016BH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£14.68
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 5 m tape measure (one-handed operation, belt clip, magnetic hook, two stop buttons, 27 mm nylon steel tape) – Amazon exclusive 1600A016BH
Bosch Professional measuring tape for fast measurements Flexible operation using stop button on the underside of the measuring tape Easy measurements of long distances due to strong magnetic hook attachable to metal surfaces 5m tape measure – durable design in robust housing for professional usage Items included in the Amazon exclusive: 1x measuring tape (5 m), blister packaging, Weight: 0.771617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£17.97
Shipping: Free
Bosch 1600A016BH 5m Professional Tape Measure
Bosch 1600A016BH 5m Professional Tape Measure, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
2x Bosch Professional 5m Metric Tape Measure 1600A016BH Pro Flexible Stop Button 1600A016BH x 2
2x Bosch Professional 5m Metric Tape Measure 1600A016BH Pro Flexible Stop Button, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Measuring Tapes & Rulers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:352 g
Specification
Range:5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Measuring tape 5 m (1600A016BH)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

119 Reviews

Latest
Works
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/11/2021
|
Easy to use. Accurate and consistent measurement. Sturdy. I particularly like the quick locking button that you could use to lock it one-handed on the fly. The top review on here strangely complains about the end of the tape...View More measure close to the hook not staying in place. As others have mentioned, it's supposed to to account for internal vs external measurements. For making internal measurements, press the hook against the inner surface of whatever you're measuring. For external,View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/11/2021
|
Easy to use. Accurate and consistent measurement. Sturdy. I particularly like the quick locking button that you could use to lock it one-handed on the fly. The top review on here strangely complains about the end of the tape...View More measure close to the hook not staying in place. As others have mentioned, it's supposed to to account for internal vs external measurements. For making internal measurements, press the hook against the inner surface of whatever you're measuring. For external,View Less
NO INCHES
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2021
|
The steel end bar moves several cams and worse is the fact it does have inch marks, who on earth wants a tape measure that cant give inch measurements. A waste of money.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/10/2021
|
It’s a fair to middlin tape measure in all but one respect, it’s metric only. A unicorn in any us box store. I prefer denominator free math in my projects and this is a fine enabler.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
20/10/2021
|
With reviews from

Bosch Measuring tape 5 m (1600A016BH) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 119 reviews
5
83
4
14
3
10
2
1
10

Similar Priced Products

Stanley Powerlock 5 m (1-33-194)
£14.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 8 m / 25 mm
£15.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)
£16.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trotec BM12
£15.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT38128
£16.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Powerlock 5 m (0-33-194)
£17.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT38114
£16.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley FatMax Blade Armor 5 m (0-33-720)
£17.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley Tape Measure Compact PRO 5 m / 25 mm
£14.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Powerlock 0-33-238
£17.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel